Matches by date
Matches by competition
Malta, BOV Premier League - Second Stage
Play off
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marsaxlokk | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 74 | : | 28 | (+46) | 47 |
2 | Sliema Wanderers | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50 | : | 34 | (+16) | 35 |
3 | Birkirkara | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 48 | : | 44 | (+4) | 34 |
4 | Valletta | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 55 | : | 31 | (+24) | 30 |
5 | Hibernians Paola | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 45 | : | 52 | (-7) | 21 |
6 | Msida St. Joseph | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 40 | : | 40 | (0) | 19 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marsaxlokk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | : | 7 | 18 | |
2. | Sliema Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 8 | |
3. | Birkirkara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | : | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 7 | |
4. | Valletta | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 5 | |
5. | Hibernians Paola | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 11 | 3 | |
6. | Msida St. Joseph | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 10 | 1 |
Play out
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floriana | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41 | : | 30 | (+11) | 22 |
2 | Pieta Hotspurs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 29 | : | 56 | (-27) | 18 |
3 | St. Georges | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | : | 52 | (-29) | 10 |
4 | Marsa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | : | 58 | (-38) | 10 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Floriana | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | 3 | |
2. | Pieta Hotspurs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 6 | |
3. | St. Georges | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | 3 | |
4. | Marsa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 2 |
Earned points in 1st stage will be halved and taken over to the respective pools.
Marsaxlokk - 1st round of qualifications for the Champions League
Sliema Wanderers and Hibernians Paola (Cup winner) - 1st round of qualifications for the UEFA Cup
Marsaxlokk - 1st round of qualifications for the Champions League
Sliema Wanderers and Hibernians Paola (Cup winner) - 1st round of qualifications for the UEFA Cup
Results - page:
1
All results
18+ gambleaware.co.uk