Matches by date
Matches by competition
N. Ireland, Danske Bank Premiership - Second Stage
Section A
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crusaders | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 93 | : | 43 | (+50) | 82 |
2 | Linfield | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67 | : | 46 | (+21) | 72 |
3 | Glenavon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82 | : | 65 | (+17) | 66 |
4 | Portadown | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 65 | : | 56 | (+9) | 62 |
5 | Cliftonville | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 71 | : | 47 | (+24) | 61 |
6 | Glentoran | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 67 | : | 51 | (+16) | 58 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Crusaders | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | |
2. | Linfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 5 | |
3. | Glenavon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | : | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | |
4. | Portadown | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 1 | |
5. | Cliftonville | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 6 | 0 | |
6. | Glentoran | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 6 | 0 |
Section B
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballymena Utd. | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 62 | : | 75 | (-13) | 51 |
2 | Coleraine | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 48 | : | 55 | (-7) | 46 |
3 | Ballinamallard United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40 | : | 71 | (-31) | 39 |
4 | Dungannon Swifts | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | : | 56 | (-18) | 37 |
5 | Warrenpoint Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50 | : | 76 | (-26) | 30 |
6 | Institute | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 36 | : | 84 | (-48) | 21 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ballymena Utd. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | |
2. | Coleraine | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | |
3. | Ballinamallard United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
4. | Dungannon Swifts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | |
5. | Warrenpoint Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
6. | Institute | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 11 | 1 |
Crusaders - Qualifications for the Champions League
Linfield, Glenavon and Glentoran (Cup winner) - Qualifications for the Europa League
Table also includes points from 1st stage.
Linfield, Glenavon and Glentoran (Cup winner) - Qualifications for the Europa League
Table also includes points from 1st stage.
Results - page:
1
All results
18+ gambleaware.co.uk