Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Argentina, El Campeonato de Primera Division - Liga Profesional

Date Time Match 1 X 2 U 2.5 O 2.5 Bk.
31.07. (Sat) 18:45 Lanus-Union Santa Fe 2.20 3.20 3.30 1.70 2.05 (1)
31.07. (Sat) 21:00 Racing Club-Sarmiento 1.75 3.20 5.35 1.51 2.40 (1)
31.07. (Sat) 23:15 Platense-Independiente 3.70 2.95 2.18 1.45 2.60 (1)
01.08. (Sun) 16:30 Defensa y Justicia-Gimnasia La Plata 2.22 3.05 3.45 1.55 2.30 (1)
01.08. (Sun) 18:45 Talleres-Boca Juniors 3.00 2.95 2.50 1.50 2.45 (1)
01.08. (Sun) 21:00 River Plate-Huracan B.Aires 1.45 4.15 7.15 2.00 1.73 (1)
01.08. (Sun) 23:15 San Lorenzo-Banfield 2.38 3.05 3.10 1.49 2.45 (1)
02.08. (Mon) 19:45 Arg. Juniors-Central Cordoba SdE 2.22 3.00 3.50 1.51 2.40 (1)
02.08. (Mon) 19:45 Patronato-Newells Old Boys 2.45 2.95 3.10 1.60 2.22 (1)
02.08. (Mon) 22:00 Estudiantes LP-Arsenal Sarandi 1.77 3.35 4.90 1.65 2.12 (1)
02.08. (Mon) 22:00 Rosario Central-Aldosivi 2.00 3.20 3.85 1.66 2.10 (1)
03.08. (Tue) 00:15 Atletico Tucuman-Velez Sarsfield 2.88 3.00 2.55 1.56 2.30 (1)
NOTES: Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Tables: Main Goals Streaks


Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 San Lorenzo 3 2 1 0 4 : 1 (+3) 7
2 Independiente 3 2 1 0 3 : 0 (+3) 7
3 Colon 4 2 1 1 5 : 6 (-1) 7
4 River Plate 3 2 0 1 8 : 2 (+6) 6
5 Lanus 3 2 0 1 8 : 6 (+2) 6
6 Newells Old Boys 3 2 0 1 7 : 5 (+2) 6
7 Patronato 3 2 0 1 4 : 2 (+2) 6
8 Atletico Tucuman 3 2 0 1 5 : 5 (0) 6
9 Godoy Cruz 4 2 0 2 5 : 5 (0) 6
10 Racing Club 3 1 2 0 2 : 0 (+2) 5
11 Gimnasia La Plata 3 1 2 0 3 : 2 (+1) 5
12 Banfield 3 1 2 0 2 : 1 (+1) 5
13 Central Cordoba SdE 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 (0) 4
14 Huracan B.Aires 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 (0) 4
15 Arg. Juniors 3 1 1 1 1 : 1 (0) 4
16 Arsenal Sarandi 3 1 1 1 2 : 3 (-1) 4
17 Estudiantes LP 3 1 0 2 5 : 5 (0) 3
18 Talleres 3 1 0 2 5 : 5 (0) 3
19 Rosario Central 3 1 0 2 2 : 3 (-1) 3
20 Aldosivi 3 1 0 2 1 : 4 (-3) 3
21 Sarmiento 3 1 0 2 1 : 5 (-4) 3
22 Velez Sarsfield 3 0 2 1 0 : 1 (-1) 2
23 Boca Juniors 3 0 2 1 1 : 3 (-2) 2
24 Defensa y Justicia 3 0 1 2 2 : 4 (-2) 1
25 Platense 3 0 1 2 2 : 4 (-2) 1
26 Union Santa Fe 3 0 1 2 1 : 6 (-5) 1
1st place, Cup winner, Colon (2021 League Cup winner) and the top three teams in the aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
Banfield (winner of play off for Copa Sudamericana) and next five teams in the aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Aggregate Table is calculated by number of points of the 2021 Argentine Primera Division and 2021 Copa de la Liga Profesional first stage.

Relegation is based on relegaton table.
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. San Lorenzo 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4
2. Independiente 2 1 1 0 2 : 0 4 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
3. Colon 2 1 0 1 2 : 4 3 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4
4. River Plate 2 1 0 1 5 : 2 3 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
5. Lanus 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3
6. Newells Old Boys 2 2 0 0 7 : 4 6 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
7. Patronato 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
8. Atletico Tucuman 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3
9. Godoy Cruz 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
10. Racing Club 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 : 0 4
11. Gimnasia La Plata 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1
12. Banfield 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4
13. Central Cordoba SdE 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
14. Huracan B.Aires 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
15. Arg. Juniors 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 : 1 1
16. Arsenal Sarandi 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
17. Estudiantes LP 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 2 1 0 1 5 : 4 3
18. Talleres 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 2 0 0 2 3 : 5 0
19. Rosario Central 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 3 0
20. Aldosivi 2 0 0 2 0 : 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
21. Sarmiento 2 1 0 1 1 : 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
22. Velez Sarsfield 2 0 2 0 0 : 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
23. Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 : 1 2
24. Defensa y Justicia 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1
25. Platense 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1
26. Union Santa Fe 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 : 4 0
Quick menu


18+ gambleaware.co.uk