Matches by date
Matches by competition
Malta, Malta 1
Gudja United - Hibernians Paola
Gudja United
Hibernians Paola
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Floriana | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | : | 10 | (+36) | 51 |
2 | Hamrun Spartans | 21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 48 | : | 14 | (+34) | 49 |
3 | Sliema Wanderers | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 24 | : | 11 | (+13) | 41 |
4 | Marsaxlokk | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 | : | 21 | (+12) | 33 |
5 | Hibernians Paola | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 25 | : | 20 | (+5) | 32 |
6 | Birkirkara | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 22 | : | 21 | (+1) | 30 |
7 | Gzira United | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 33 | : | 28 | (+5) | 28 |
8 | Naxxar Lions | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23 | : | 29 | (-6) | 28 |
9 | Balzan Youths | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 20 | : | 25 | (-5) | 26 |
10 | Santa Lucia | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 19 | : | 30 | (-11) | 25 |
11 | Mosta | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 13 | : | 26 | (-13) | 23 |
12 | Valletta | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 18 | : | 21 | (-3) | 20 |
13 | Sirens | 21 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 10 | : | 40 | (-30) | 9 |
14 | Gudja United | 21 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 10 | : | 48 | (-38) | 6 |
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
2-3.place and Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2-3.place and Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Floriana | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | : | 7 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | : | 3 | 25 | |
2. | Hamrun Spartans | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | : | 7 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | : | 7 | 28 | |
3. | Sliema Wanderers | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | : | 4 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | : | 7 | 23 | |
4. | Marsaxlokk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | : | 10 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | : | 11 | 19 | |
5. | Hibernians Paola | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | : | 15 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | : | 5 | 19 | |
6. | Birkirkara | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | : | 15 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | : | 6 | 18 | |
7. | Gzira United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | : | 16 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | : | 12 | 16 | |
8. | Naxxar Lions | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | : | 14 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 15 | 15 | |
9. | Balzan Youths | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | : | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | : | 9 | 14 | |
10. | Santa Lucia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | : | 12 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | : | 18 | 14 | |
11. | Mosta | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | : | 19 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | : | 7 | 15 | |
12. | Valletta | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | : | 13 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | : | 8 | 13 | |
13. | Sirens | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | : | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 18 | 5 | |
14. | Gudja United | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | : | 28 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | : | 20 | 2 |
Gudja United
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.03.2024 | Balzan Youths | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
10.03.2024 | Hibernians Paola | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
03.03.2024 | Floriana | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
25.02.2024 | Santa Lucia | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
18.02.2024 | Gzira United | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
11.02.2024 | Hamrun Spartans | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
08.02.2024 | Hamrun Spartans | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Malta, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
03.02.2024 | Marsaxlokk | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
28.01.2024 | Mosta | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
20.01.2024 | Valletta | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 |
Hibernians Paola
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.03.2024 | Sirens | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
10.03.2024 | Gudja United | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
02.03.2024 | Naxxar Lions | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
24.02.2024 | Balzan Youths | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
17.02.2024 | Birkirkara | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
10.02.2024 | Floriana | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
07.02.2024 | Gzira United | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Malta, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
04.02.2024 | Santa Lucia | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
28.01.2024 | Gzira United | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
20.01.2024 | Hamrun Spartans | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 |
Mutual matches
Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.03.2024 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
05.11.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
05.03.2023 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
22.10.2022 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
24.04.2022 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
19.12.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
22.08.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
27.01.2021 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
12.01.2020 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
24.08.2019 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
22.01.2013 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Malta, Cup | 2012/2013 |
Gudja United | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:27 | (-21) | 33 | 0,55 | 2,45 | 3,00 | 4 | 7 | 36:64 |
Home | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:20 | (-16) | 24 | 0,57 | 2,86 | 3,43 | 2 | 5 | 29:71 |
Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:7 | (-5) | 9 | 0,50 | 1,75 | 2,25 | 2 | 2 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk
Comments