Matches by date
Matches by competition
Japan, Japan 1
Nagoya Grampus - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Nagoya Grampus
(Nagoya Grampus Eight)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | (+3) | 10 |
2 | Sanfrecce Hir. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 1 | (+6) | 8 |
3 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | (+3) | 8 |
4 | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | (+3) | 7 |
5 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 7 |
6 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 7 |
7 | Albirex Niigata | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
8 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | (0) | 7 |
9 | Yokohama F. Mar. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 6 |
10 | FC Tokyo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 5 |
11 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 5 |
12 | Urawa Red Diam. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 7 | (-1) | 5 |
13 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 5 |
14 | Kyoto Sanga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 4 |
15 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 9 | (-2) | 3 |
16 | Jubilo Iwata | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | (-3) | 3 |
17 | Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 8 | (-3) | 3 |
18 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 5 | (-3) | 3 |
19 | Tokyo Verdy | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 2 |
20 | Hokkaido CS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 7 | (-6) | 1 |
1st and 2nd place and Cup winner - AFC Champions League
3rd place - AFC Champions League 2
3rd place - AFC Champions League 2
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | |
2. | Sanfrecce Hir. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
3. | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 4 | |
4. | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
5. | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
6. | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | |
7. | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 4 | |
8. | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 6 | |
9. | Yokohama F. Mar. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
10. | FC Tokyo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 4 | |
11. | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | |
12. | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 4 | |
13. | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | |
14. | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
15. | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
16. | Jubilo Iwata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 3 | |
17. | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
18. | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
19. | Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
20. | Hokkaido CS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 4 | 1 |
Nagoya Grampus
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.03.2024 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
09.03.2024 | Albirex Niigata | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
02.03.2024 | Machida Zelvia | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
23.02.2024 | Kashima Antlers | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
03.12.2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
25.11.2023 | Vissel Kobe | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
11.11.2023 | Shonan Bellmare | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
27.10.2023 | Sagan Tosu | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
21.10.2023 | Gamba Osaka | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
15.10.2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan, LC | 2023 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.03.2024 | Vissel Kobe | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
09.03.2024 | Sagan Tosu | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
02.03.2024 | FC Tokyo | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
23.02.2024 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2024 | |||
03.12.2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
25.11.2023 | Gamba Osaka | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
11.11.2023 | Hokkaido CS | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
28.10.2023 | FC Tokyo | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
21.10.2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 | |||
30.09.2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 1 | 2023 |
Mutual matches
Nagoya Grampus | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 51 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 67:69 | (-2) | 136 | 1,31 | 1,35 | 2,67 | 25 | 26 | 49:51 |
Home | 25 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 38:29 | (+9) | 67 | 1,52 | 1,16 | 2,68 | 11 | 14 | 44:56 |
Away | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 29:40 | (-11) | 69 | 1,12 | 1,54 | 2,65 | 14 | 12 | 54:46 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk
Comments