Matches by date
Matches by competition
Venezuela, Venezuela 1 (Apertura)
Portuguesa Araure - Academia Puerto Cabello
Portuguesa Araure
Academia Puerto Cabello
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UCV | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | : | 4 | (+7) | 19 |
2 | Angostura | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 18 |
3 | Academia Puerto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 18 |
4 | Deportivo Tachira | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | : | 7 | (+5) | 16 |
5 | Carabobo | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | : | 6 | (+4) | 16 |
6 | Metropolitanos | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | : | 16 | (-2) | 14 |
7 | Deportivo La Guaira | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 13 |
8 | Inter de Barinas | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 13 |
9 | Monagas | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 12 |
10 | Port. Araure | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | : | 10 | (0) | 11 |
11 | Caracas | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 10 |
12 | Zamora Barinas | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | : | 14 | (-6) | 5 |
13 | Deportivo Rayo Zuliano | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | : | 15 | (-6) | 4 |
14 | Estud. Merida | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | : | 17 | (-11) | 2 |
Play off winner and one next best placed team from aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
Next two best placed teams from aggregate - Copa Libertadores qualification
Next four best placed teams from aggregate - Copa Sudamericana
Hermanos Colmenarez renamed to Inter de Barinas.
Relegation is based on aggregate table.
Next two best placed teams from aggregate - Copa Libertadores qualification
Next four best placed teams from aggregate - Copa Sudamericana
Hermanos Colmenarez renamed to Inter de Barinas.
Relegation is based on aggregate table.
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | UCV | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 10 | |
2. | Angostura | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 9 | |
3. | Academia Puerto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 8 | |
4. | Deportivo Tachira | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 4 | |
5. | Carabobo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
6. | Metropolitanos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 11 | 6 | |
7. | Deportivo La Guaira | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 5 | |
8. | Inter de Barinas | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 9 | |
9. | Monagas | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 4 | |
10. | Port. Araure | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | 7 | |
11. | Caracas | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 6 | |
12. | Zamora Barinas | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 1 | |
13. | Deportivo Rayo Zuliano | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 1 | |
14. | Estud. Merida | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 12 | 1 |
Portuguesa Araure
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.03.2024 | UCV | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
20.03.2024 | Metropolitanos | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
15.03.2024 | Inter de Barinas | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
08.03.2024 | Monagas | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
02.03.2024 | Angostura | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
27.02.2024 | Palestino | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Copa Libert. qual. | 2024 | |||
23.02.2024 | Deportivo Tachira | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
20.02.2024 | Palestino | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Copa Libert. qual. | 2024 | |||
16.02.2024 | Caracas | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
09.02.2024 | Academia Puerto | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.03.2024 | Angostura | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
21.03.2024 | Zamora Barinas | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
17.03.2024 | Caracas | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
08.03.2024 | Deportivo Tachira | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
03.03.2024 | Deportivo Rayo Zuliano | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
28.02.2024 | Nacional Mont. | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Copa Libert. qual. | 2024 | |||
24.02.2024 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
21.02.2024 | Nacional Mont. | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Copa Libert. qual. | 2024 | |||
17.02.2024 | Estud. Merida | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
14.02.2024 | Defensor Sport. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Copa Libert. qual. | 2024 |
Mutual matches
Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.02.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2024 | |||
12.11.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2023 | |||
21.10.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2023 | |||
17.09.2023 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2023 | |||
26.02.2023 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2023 | |||
23.10.2022 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2022 | |||
02.10.2022 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2022 | |||
18.09.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2022 | |||
24.02.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2022 | |||
30.11.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2021 | |||
09.11.2021 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2021 | |||
28.09.2019 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2019 | |||
07.04.2019 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2019 | |||
28.07.2018 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2018 | |||
04.02.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Venezuela 1 | 2018 |
Portuguesa Araure | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13:18 | (-5) | 31 | 0,87 | 1,20 | 2,07 | 11 | 4 | 73:27 |
Home | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:10 | (-3) | 17 | 0,88 | 1,25 | 2,13 | 5 | 3 | 63:38 |
Away | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6:8 | (-2) | 14 | 0,86 | 1,14 | 2,00 | 6 | 1 | 86:14 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk
Comments