Matches by date
Matches by competition
Germany, Germany 3
Saarbrucken - Rot-Weiss Essen
Saarbrucken
Rot-Weiss Essen
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulm 1846 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 59 | : | 35 | (+24) | 71 |
2 | Preussen Munster | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 66 | : | 47 | (+19) | 64 |
3 | Jahn Regensburg | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 50 | : | 40 | (+10) | 62 |
4 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 57 | : | 49 | (+8) | 58 |
5 | Dynamo Dresden | 36 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 52 | : | 39 | (+13) | 56 |
6 | Erzgebirge Aue | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 47 | : | 45 | (+2) | 56 |
7 | Unterhaching | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 49 | : | 45 | (+4) | 55 |
8 | Sandhausen | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 55 | : | 52 | (+3) | 55 |
9 | Saarbrucken | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 57 | : | 42 | (+15) | 54 |
10 | Borussia D. II | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 56 | : | 50 | (+6) | 53 |
11 | Ingolstadt 04 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 58 | : | 49 | (+9) | 50 |
12 | Verl | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 55 | : | 52 | (+3) | 50 |
13 | Viktoria Koln | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 58 | : | 63 | (-5) | 48 |
14 | 1860 Munchen | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 39 | : | 40 | (-1) | 43 |
15 | Arminia Bielefeld | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 46 | : | 47 | (-1) | 42 |
16 | Waldhof 07 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 47 | : | 56 | (-9) | 40 |
17 | Hallescher | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 49 | : | 67 | (-18) | 38 |
18 | Duisburg | 36 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 39 | : | 59 | (-20) | 33 |
19 | Lubeck | 36 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 33 | : | 68 | (-35) | 31 |
20 | Freiburg II | 36 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 35 | : | 62 | (-27) | 27 |
Reserve teams are ineligible for promotion.
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ulm 1846 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 31 | : | 15 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | : | 20 | 33 | |
2. | Preussen Munster | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | : | 20 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 30 | : | 27 | 26 | |
3. | Jahn Regensburg | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 25 | : | 16 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25 | : | 24 | 30 | |
4. | Rot-Weiss Essen | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 36 | : | 23 | 38 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 21 | : | 26 | 20 | |
5. | Dynamo Dresden | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 29 | : | 20 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 23 | : | 19 | 24 | |
6. | Erzgebirge Aue | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 28 | : | 16 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19 | : | 29 | 18 | |
7. | Unterhaching | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 31 | : | 17 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | : | 28 | 19 | |
8. | Sandhausen | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 34 | : | 21 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | : | 31 | 21 | |
9. | Saarbrucken | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 26 | : | 20 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 31 | : | 22 | 26 | |
10. | Borussia D. II | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 27 | : | 24 | 26 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 29 | : | 26 | 27 | |
11. | Ingolstadt 04 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 35 | : | 21 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 23 | : | 28 | 20 | |
12. | Verl | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 30 | : | 27 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25 | : | 25 | 25 | |
13. | Viktoria Koln | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | : | 32 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | : | 31 | 17 | |
14. | 1860 Munchen | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 24 | : | 16 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | : | 24 | 16 | |
15. | Arminia Bielefeld | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25 | : | 23 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 21 | : | 24 | 20 | |
16. | Waldhof 07 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 28 | : | 24 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 19 | : | 32 | 14 | |
17. | Hallescher | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 26 | : | 29 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 23 | : | 38 | 14 | |
18. | Duisburg | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 24 | : | 25 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | : | 34 | 9 | |
19. | Lubeck | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 20 | : | 30 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13 | : | 38 | 11 | |
20. | Freiburg II | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | : | 26 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 20 | : | 36 | 10 |
Saarbrucken
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.05.2024 | Preussen Munster | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
27.04.2024 | Hallescher | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
24.04.2024 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
20.04.2024 | 1860 Munchen | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
13.04.2024 | Sandhausen | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
10.04.2024 | Unterhaching | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
07.04.2024 | Dynamo Dresden | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
02.04.2024 | Kaiserslautern | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Germany, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
16.03.2024 | Duisburg | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
12.03.2024 | Borussia MG | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Germany, Cup | 2023/2024 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.05.2024 | Sandhausen | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
28.04.2024 | Ingolstadt 04 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
24.04.2024 | Saarbrucken | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
21.04.2024 | Waldhof 07 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
14.04.2024 | Arminia Bielefeld | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
07.04.2024 | Duisburg | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
17.03.2024 | Borussia D. II | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
10.03.2024 | Verl | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
02.03.2024 | Unterhaching | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
24.02.2024 | Dynamo Dresden | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 |
Mutual matches
Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.04.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
22.10.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2023/2024 | |||
18.03.2023 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2022/2023 | |||
19.09.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 3 | 2022/2023 | |||
16.03.2010 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Germany 4 w | 2009/2010 | |||
23.08.2009 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Germany 4 w | 2009/2010 | |||
08.04.2005 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Germany 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
31.10.2004 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Germany 2 | 2004/2005 |
Saarbrucken | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:8 | (0) | 16 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 5 | 3 | 63:38 |
Home | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:2 | (+3) | 7 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 1,75 | 3 | 1 | 75:25 |
Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | (-3) | 9 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 2,25 | 2 | 2 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk
Comments