Matches by date
Matches by competition
Cyprus, Cyta Championship - Play off
1st to 6 th place
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 32 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 66 | : | 25 | (+41) | 70 |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 51 | : | 23 | (+28) | 62 |
3 | Apollon Limassol | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 64 | : | 32 | (+32) | 58 |
4 | AEL Limassol | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 49 | : | 47 | (+2) | 55 |
5 | NEA Salamina | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 41 | : | 47 | (-6) | 44 |
6 | Omonia | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 36 | : | 45 | (-9) | 36 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | APOEL | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 37 | : | 11 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 29 | : | 14 | 38 | |
2. | AEK Larnaca | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 25 | : | 7 | 36 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 26 | : | 16 | 26 | |
3. | Apollon Limassol | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 35 | : | 17 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | : | 15 | 30 | |
4. | AEL Limassol | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 30 | : | 27 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | : | 20 | 27 | |
5. | NEA Salamina | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | : | 17 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | : | 30 | 16 | |
6. | Omonia | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | : | 20 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | : | 25 | 12 |
7th to 14th place
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anorthosis | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 42 | : | 41 | (+1) | 41 |
2 | Pafos | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 39 | : | 50 | (-11) | 38 |
3 | Enosis Neon | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 35 | : | 51 | (-16) | 35 |
4 | Alki | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 35 | : | 58 | (-23) | 35 |
5 | Doxa Katokopias | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 47 | : | 50 | (-3) | 35 |
6 | Ermis Aradippou | 32 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 29 | : | 65 | (-36) | 13 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anorthosis | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | : | 20 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | : | 21 | 24 | |
2. | Pafos | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 16 | : | 18 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | : | 32 | 20 | |
3. | Enosis Neon | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | : | 23 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | : | 28 | 13 | |
4. | Alki | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 20 | : | 31 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | : | 27 | 18 | |
5. | Doxa Katokopias | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 23 | : | 26 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 24 | : | 24 | 17 | |
6. | Ermis Aradippou | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 14 | : | 29 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15 | : | 36 | 5 |
Table also includes points from Part 1.
APOEL - Qualifications for the Champions League
AEL Limassol (Cup winner) - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
AEK Larnaca and Apollon Limassol - Qualifications for the Europa League (1st round)
APOEL - Qualifications for the Champions League
AEL Limassol (Cup winner) - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
AEK Larnaca and Apollon Limassol - Qualifications for the Europa League (1st round)
18+ gambleaware.co.uk