Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Israel, Ligat Winner - Second Stage

Tables: Main Goals


Play off

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 36 26 7 3 73 : 18 (+55) 85
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 36 22 6 8 61 : 28 (+33) 72
3 Beitar Jerusalem 36 16 12 8 53 : 36 (+17) 60
4 Mac. Petach Tikva 36 15 11 10 42 : 34 (+8) 56
5 Bnei Sakhnin 36 13 9 14 32 : 46 (-14) 48
6 Maccabi Haifa 36 12 9 15 34 : 41 (-7) 45
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Hapoel Beer Sheva 18 16 2 0 46 : 7 50 18 10 5 3 27 : 11 35
2. Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 12 3 3 33 : 11 39 18 10 3 5 28 : 17 33
3. Beitar Jerusalem 18 8 7 3 24 : 15 31 18 8 5 5 29 : 21 29
4. Mac. Petach Tikva 18 7 6 5 22 : 16 27 18 8 5 5 20 : 18 29
5. Bnei Sakhnin 18 7 4 7 17 : 23 25 18 6 5 7 15 : 23 23
6. Maccabi Haifa 18 6 4 8 19 : 20 22 18 6 5 7 15 : 21 23

Play out

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 HI Kiryat Shmona 33 10 9 14 44 : 48 (-4) 39
2 Hapoel Haifa 33 10 7 16 39 : 46 (-7) 37
3 FC Ironi Ashdod 33 7 15 11 22 : 32 (-10) 36
4 Hapoel Raanana 33 9 9 15 22 : 40 (-18) 36
5 Bnei Yehuda 33 8 11 14 26 : 39 (-13) 35
6 Hapoel Ashkelon 33 7 11 15 24 : 42 (-18) 32
7 Hapoel Kfar-Saba 33 7 10 16 23 : 40 (-17) 31
8 Hapoel Tel Aviv 33 8 14 11 29 : 34 (-5) 29
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. HI Kiryat Shmona 17 6 2 9 23 : 24 20 16 4 7 5 21 : 24 19
2. Hapoel Haifa 17 5 5 7 21 : 23 20 16 5 2 9 18 : 23 17
3. FC Ironi Ashdod 17 3 10 4 15 : 16 19 16 4 5 7 7 : 16 17
4. Hapoel Raanana 17 4 4 9 7 : 22 16 16 5 5 6 15 : 18 20
5. Bnei Yehuda 16 4 6 6 12 : 19 18 17 4 5 8 14 : 20 17
6. Hapoel Ashkelon 16 4 6 6 11 : 17 18 17 3 5 9 13 : 25 14
7. Hapoel Kfar-Saba 16 4 4 8 12 : 21 16 17 3 6 8 11 : 19 15
8. Hapoel Tel Aviv 16 4 7 5 15 : 13 19 17 4 7 6 14 : 21 19
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Qualifications for the Champions League
Maccabi Tel Aviv, Beitar Jerusalem and Bnei Yehuda (Cup winner) - Qualifications for the Europa League

Table also includes points from 1st stage.
Quick menu