Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Japan, J. League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup - Group stage

Tables: Main Goals


Group 1

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Urawa Red Diam. 6 5 0 1 10 : 7 (+3) 15
2 Omiya Ardija 6 3 1 2 9 : 6 (+3) 10
3 Albirex Niigata 6 3 1 2 7 : 5 (+2) 10
4 Vissel Kobe 6 0 0 6 1 : 9 (-8) 0
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Urawa Red Diam. 3 3 0 0 5 : 2 9 3 2 0 1 5 : 5 6
2. Omiya Ardija 3 2 0 1 6 : 3 6 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 4
3. Albirex Niigata 3 2 1 0 5 : 1 7 3 1 0 2 2 : 4 3
4. Vissel Kobe 3 0 0 3 1 : 4 0 3 0 0 3 0 : 5 0

Group 2

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Gamba Osaka 6 4 1 1 17 : 12 (+5) 13
2 Kawasaki Frontale 6 2 3 1 16 : 12 (+4) 9
3 Tokyo Verdy 1969 6 1 3 2 12 : 14 (-2) 6
4 Sanfrecce Hir. 6 1 1 4 8 : 15 (-7) 4
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Gamba Osaka 3 3 0 0 12 : 7 9 3 1 1 1 5 : 5 4
2. Kawasaki Frontale 3 1 2 0 6 : 4 5 3 1 1 1 10 : 8 4
3. Tokyo Verdy 1969 3 0 2 1 7 : 8 2 3 1 1 1 5 : 6 4
4. Sanfrecce Hir. 3 1 0 2 3 : 6 3 3 0 1 2 5 : 9 1

Group 3

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 JEF United 6 4 1 1 14 : 7 (+7) 13
2 Kashiwa Reysol 6 2 2 2 6 : 8 (-2) 8
3 Oita Trinita 6 1 3 2 3 : 6 (-3) 6
4 FC Tokyo 6 1 2 3 5 : 7 (-2) 5
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. JEF United 3 1 1 1 5 : 5 4 3 3 0 0 9 : 2 9
2. Kashiwa Reysol 3 1 0 2 4 : 7 3 3 1 2 0 2 : 1 5
3. Oita Trinita 3 0 1 2 1 : 5 1 3 1 2 0 2 : 1 5
4. FC Tokyo 3 0 2 1 0 : 1 2 3 1 0 2 5 : 6 3

Group 4

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Shimizu S-Pulse 6 3 2 1 12 : 7 (+5) 11
2 Cerezo Osaka 6 3 1 2 10 : 8 (+2) 10
3 Nagoya Gr. Eight 6 2 1 3 5 : 8 (-3) 7
4 Kashima Antlers 6 1 2 3 7 : 11 (-4) 5
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Shimizu S-Pulse 3 1 1 1 4 : 4 4 3 2 1 0 8 : 3 7
2. Cerezo Osaka 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 4 3 2 0 1 7 : 5 6
3. Nagoya Gr. Eight 3 1 0 2 2 : 5 3 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 4
4. Kashima Antlers 3 1 1 1 6 : 7 4 3 0 1 2 1 : 4 1
The top team of the each group and the two second placed teams with the best records as well as Yokohama F. Marinos and Jubilo Iwata qualified for the quarter-final. Jokohama F. Marinos and Jubilo Iwata were exempted from the group stage because of their participation in the AFC Champions League.
18+ gambleaware.co.uk