Matches by date
Matches by competition
Japan, J. League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup - Group stage
Group A
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Red Diam. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 4 | (+7) | 13 |
2 | Yokohama F. Mar. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 11 |
3 | Sanfrecce Hir. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | : | 8 | (+9) | 10 |
4 | Oita Trinita | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 8 |
5 | Omiya Ardija | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 17 | (-11) | 7 |
6 | Jubilo Iwata | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | (-1) | 6 |
7 | Albirex Niigata | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | : | 14 | (-11) | 1 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | |
2. | Yokohama F. Mar. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 7 | |
3. | Sanfrecce Hir. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 1 | |
4. | Oita Trinita | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 6 | 5 | |
5. | Omiya Ardija | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 13 | 1 | |
6. | Jubilo Iwata | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 1 | |
7. | Albirex Niigata | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 |
Group B
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 6 | (+4) | 13 |
2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 7 | (+2) | 12 |
3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | : | 5 | (+7) | 11 |
4 | JEF United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 8 |
5 | Montedio Yam. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | (-1) | 7 |
6 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 7 | (-3) | 7 |
7 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | : | 12 | (-9) | 1 |
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Tokyo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 4 | |
2. | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 6 | |
3. | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 5 | |
4. | JEF United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
5. | Montedio Yam. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | |
6. | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 3 | |
7. | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | 0 |
Kashima Antlers, Kawasaki Frontale, Nagoya Grampus and Gamba Osaka were given a bye to the quarter-final due to the qualification for the AFC Champions League group stage. The group winners and the runners-up of each group will qualify for the quarter-final along with the four teams which qualified for the AFC Champions League.
Results - page:
1
All results
18+ gambleaware.co.uk