Matches by date
Matches by competition
African Cup, TotalEnergies African Cup of Nations Cameroon 2021 - Group stage
Group A
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 7 |
2 | Burkina Faso | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | (0) | 4 |
3 | Cape Verde Islands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 4 |
4 | Ethiopia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | (-4) | 1 |
Group B
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | (+1) | 5 |
2 | Guinea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 4 |
3 | Malawi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 4 |
4 | Zimbabwe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 3 |
Group C
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | (+3) | 7 |
2 | Gabon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 5 |
3 | Comoros | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 3 |
4 | Ghana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 1 |
Group D
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigeria | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | (+5) | 9 |
2 | Egypt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | (+1) | 6 |
3 | Sudan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | (-3) | 1 |
4 | Guinea Bissau | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | (-3) | 1 |
Group E
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivory Coast | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | (+3) | 7 |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | (+1) | 6 |
3 | Sierra Leone | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | (-1) | 2 |
4 | Algeria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | (-3) | 1 |
Group F
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mali | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | (+3) | 7 |
2 | Gambia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 7 |
3 | Tunisia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 3 |
4 | Mauritania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 7 | (-7) | 0 |
The top two teams of each group and the best four third-placed teams, advance to the round of 16.
Results - page:
1
All results
Played in Douala, Cameroon.
Played in Douala, Cameroon.
Played in Limbe, Cameroon.
Played in Garoua, Cameroon.
18+ gambleaware.co.uk