Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 1 - Part 2
Dinamo Bucuresti - CFR 1907 Cluj
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05. (Mon) | 15:00 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti-Hermannstadt | 6.50 | 4.05 | 1.45 | 1.94 | 1.77 | (1) |
| 11.05. (Mon) | 18:00 | FCSB-Unirea Slobozia | 1.19 | 6.05 | 11.80 | 2.62 | 1.43 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 15:00 | Arges Pitesti-Rapid Bucuresti | 2.62 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 1.53 | 2.30 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 15:00 | Petrolul Ploesti-Otelul | 1.74 | 3.15 | 4.55 | 1.59 | 2.20 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 17:30 | CSU Craiova-Universitatea Cluj | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 1.64 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 17:30 | Dinamo Bucuresti-CFR 1907 Cluj | 2.18 | 3.00 | 3.15 | 1.65 | 2.08 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Dinamo Bucuresti
CFR 1907 Cluj
(Ecomax)
- CFR 1907 Cluj hasn't lost last 5 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 2.
- Sum of goals on Dinamo Bucuresti matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.18 | 3.00 | 3.15 | 1.65 | 2.08 | |
| Average odds | 2.18 | 3.00 | 3.15 | 1.65 | 2.08 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Play off
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSU Craiova | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 46 |
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | : | 5 | (+7) | 45 |
| 3 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 41 |
| 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 11 | (+1) | 37 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | : | 12 | (-6) | 32 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 30 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CSU Craiova | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | Universitatea Cluj | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | : | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | Arges Pitesti | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 3 | 4 | |
Play out
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCSB | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 36 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | : | 15 | (-2) | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 14 | (-2) | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 30 |
| 6 | Farul | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploesti | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 21 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | : | 12 | (-1) | 21 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | : | 12 | (-5) | 12 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FCSB | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 2. | UTA Arad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 3. | Botosani | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | : | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 4. | Otelul | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 5. | Csikszereda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 7 | |
| 6. | Farul | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | Petrolul Ploesti | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 4 | |
| 8. | Hermannstadt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 9. | Unirea Slobozia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 10. | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | 2 | |
Table also includes half of points from Part 1.
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
3rd place and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
3rd place and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Dinamo Bucuresti
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | CSU Craiova | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.04.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.03.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.03.2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.05.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.03.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.03.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.03.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.03.2026 | CSU Craiova | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Dinamo Bucuresti | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 51:76 | (-25) | 127 | 0,96 | 1,43 | 2,40 | 32 | 21 | 60:40 |
| Home | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 27:31 | (-4) | 58 | 1,04 | 1,19 | 2,23 | 17 | 9 | 65:35 |
| Away | 27 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24:45 | (-21) | 69 | 0,89 | 1,67 | 2,56 | 15 | 12 | 56:44 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments