Israel, Ligat Toto - Second Stage

Tables: Main Goals


Play off

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Maccabi Haifa 5 3 1 1 63 : 28 (+35) 45
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 5 1 2 2 72 : 36 (+36) 38
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 5 3 1 1 53 : 40 (+13) 35
4 Bnei Yehuda 5 2 1 2 42 : 34 (+8) 31
5 HI Kiryat Shmona 5 1 1 3 57 : 45 (+12) 28
6 Maccabi Netanya 5 1 2 2 47 : 47 (0) 27
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Maccabi Haifa 3 2 0 1 5 : 2 6 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4
2. Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 1 2 0 6 : 5 5 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0
3. Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 7 : 4 6 2 1 1 0 5 : 3 4
4. Bnei Yehuda 2 0 1 1 2 : 4 1 3 2 0 1 7 : 3 6
5. HI Kiryat Shmona 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3 3 0 1 2 4 : 8 1
6. Maccabi Netanya 2 0 1 1 3 : 7 1 3 1 1 1 5 : 7 4

7-10

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Mac. Petach Tikva 3 2 1 0 57 : 41 (+16) 28
2 Hapoel Acre 3 2 0 1 49 : 45 (+4) 27
3 Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 1 1 1 41 : 43 (-2) 23
4 Hapoel Haifa 3 0 0 3 40 : 43 (-3) 22
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Mac. Petach Tikva 2 1 1 0 5 : 2 4 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
2. Hapoel Acre 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 4 : 6 3
3. Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4
4. Hapoel Haifa 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0

Play out

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Beitar Jerusalem 5 2 1 2 38 : 35 (+3) 26
2 Ashdod 5 2 2 1 42 : 55 (-13) 25
3 Bnei Sakhnin 5 3 1 1 25 : 44 (-19) 23
4 Hap. Petah Tikva 5 1 2 2 42 : 58 (-16) 22
5 Hapoel Ashkelon 5 2 0 3 33 : 66 (-33) 19
6 Hapoel Ramat Gan 5 2 0 3 24 : 65 (-41) 10
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Beitar Jerusalem 3 2 0 1 8 : 2 6 2 0 1 1 0 : 1 1
2. Ashdod 3 2 1 0 5 : 1 7 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1
3. Bnei Sakhnin 2 2 0 0 2 : 0 6 3 1 1 1 4 : 4 4
4. Hap. Petah Tikva 3 0 2 1 3 : 4 2 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3
5. Hapoel Ashkelon 2 1 0 1 2 : 4 3 3 1 0 2 2 : 6 3
6. Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 3 1 0 2 3 : 7 3
Points earned during the first stage are halved with an odd number of points being rounded up.

Maccabi Haifa - 2nd round of qualifications for the Champions League
Hapoel Tel Aviv (Cup winner) - 3rd round of qualifications for the Europa League
Maccabi Tel Aviv and Bnei Jehuda - 2nd round of qualifications for the Europa League
18+ gambleaware.co.uk