Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Poland, Druga Liga Polska

Tables: Main Goals


Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Ruch Chorzow 34 21 6 7 49 : 26 (+23) 69
2 Jagiellonia 34 18 9 7 49 : 28 (+21) 63
3 Polonia Bytom (-3) 34 19 6 9 60 : 34 (+26) 60
4 Zaglebie Sosn. 34 17 8 9 54 : 34 (+20) 59
5 Lechia Gdansk 34 15 10 9 53 : 35 (+18) 55
6 Polonia Warszawa 34 16 7 11 56 : 38 (+18) 55
7 Gornik Polkowice 34 14 10 10 43 : 36 (+7) 52
8 Piast 34 13 6 15 42 : 35 (+7) 45
9 Slask Wroclaw 34 12 9 13 31 : 33 (-2) 45
10 Odra Opole 34 10 11 13 29 : 35 (-6) 41
11 KSZO Ostrowiec 34 9 13 12 27 : 30 (-3) 40
12 Podbeskidzie 34 11 6 17 26 : 46 (-20) 39
13 LKS Lomza 34 9 12 13 38 : 49 (-11) 39
14 Kmita 34 9 10 15 35 : 46 (-11) 37
15 Stal Stalowa Wola 34 8 13 13 29 : 46 (-17) 37
16 Unia Janikowo 34 9 9 16 38 : 52 (-14) 36
17 Miedz Legnica 34 7 7 20 30 : 52 (-22) 28
18 Zawisza Bydgoscz 34 12 2 20 30 : 64 (-34) 38
Zawisza dissolved during winter break, all remaining matches awarded 0:3 against them.
KSZO Ostrowiec and Gornik Polkowice relegated to 3rd and 4th level for 2007/08 due to corruption scandal.
Arka and Gornik Leczna relegated from 1st level for 2007/08 due to corruption scandal. Due to this Polonia Bytom (3rd place) and Zaglebie Sosnowiec (4th place) promoted directly to 1st level.
Stal Stalowa Wola and Unia Janikowo are not relegated but enter the play out, while Podbeskidzie and LKS Lomza remains in 2nd level without play out.
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Ruch Chorzow 17 13 2 2 25 : 5 41 17 8 4 5 24 : 21 28
2. Jagiellonia 17 11 3 3 31 : 16 36 17 7 6 4 18 : 12 27
3. Polonia Bytom (-3) 17 12 3 2 29 : 15 39 17 7 3 7 31 : 19 24
4. Zaglebie Sosn. 17 10 3 4 30 : 15 33 17 7 5 5 24 : 19 26
5. Lechia Gdansk 17 10 6 1 32 : 10 36 17 5 4 8 21 : 25 19
6. Polonia Warszawa 17 11 4 2 38 : 15 37 17 5 3 9 18 : 23 18
7. Gornik Polkowice 17 9 6 2 27 : 13 33 17 5 4 8 16 : 23 19
8. Piast 17 9 3 5 30 : 17 30 17 4 3 10 12 : 18 15
9. Slask Wroclaw 17 11 5 1 23 : 3 38 17 1 4 12 8 : 30 7
10. Odra Opole 17 8 3 6 18 : 17 27 17 2 8 7 11 : 18 14
11. KSZO Ostrowiec 17 6 7 4 18 : 12 25 17 3 6 8 9 : 18 15
12. Podbeskidzie 17 8 2 7 16 : 19 26 17 3 4 10 10 : 27 13
13. LKS Lomza 17 4 7 6 19 : 26 19 17 5 5 7 19 : 23 20
14. Kmita 17 8 4 5 25 : 18 28 17 1 6 10 10 : 28 9
15. Stal Stalowa Wola 17 7 9 1 18 : 12 30 17 1 4 12 11 : 34 7
16. Unia Janikowo 17 6 6 5 20 : 21 24 17 3 3 11 18 : 31 12
17. Miedz Legnica 17 4 4 9 17 : 23 16 17 3 3 11 13 : 29 12
18. Zawisza Bydgoscz 17 8 0 9 18 : 28 24 17 4 2 11 12 : 36 14
18+ gambleaware.co.uk