Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Scotland, Scottish Betfred League Cup - Group stage

Tables: Main Goals


Group A

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Falkirk 4 4 0 0 13 : 1 (+12) 12
2 Inv. Caledonian 4 2 1 1 5 : 3 (+2) 8
3 Stirling Albion 4 2 1 1 6 : 5 (+1) 7
4 Brechin City 4 0 1 3 1 : 9 (-8) 2
5 Forfar Athletic 4 0 1 3 3 : 10 (-7) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Falkirk 2 2 0 0 8 : 1 6 2 2 0 0 5 : 0 6
2. Inv. Caledonian 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4
3. Stirling Albion 2 1 1 0 2 : 0 4 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3
4. Brechin City 2 0 1 1 1 : 4 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 5 0
5. Forfar Athletic 2 0 0 2 2 : 5 0 2 0 1 1 1 : 5 1

Group B

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Dunfermline Ath. 4 2 2 0 13 : 3 (+10) 10
2 Peterhead 4 3 0 1 7 : 6 (+1) 9
3 Hearts 4 2 1 1 7 : 4 (+3) 7
4 East Fife 4 1 1 2 3 : 6 (-3) 4
5 Elgin City 4 0 0 4 2 : 13 (-11) 0
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Dunfermline Ath. 2 2 0 0 11 : 1 6 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2
2. Peterhead 2 2 0 0 3 : 1 6 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3
3. Hearts 2 1 1 0 5 : 2 4 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
4. East Fife 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 2 0 0 2 0 : 4 0
5. Elgin City 2 0 0 2 0 : 4 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 9 0

Group C

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Dundee United 4 3 1 0 10 : 2 (+8) 11
2 Dundee FC 4 3 1 0 8 : 2 (+6) 10
3 Raith Rovers 4 2 0 2 9 : 5 (+4) 6
4 Cowdenbeath 4 1 0 3 5 : 11 (-6) 3
5 Buckie Thistle 4 0 0 4 3 : 15 (-12) 0
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Dundee United 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6 2 1 1 0 4 : 1 4
2. Dundee FC 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4 2 2 0 0 5 : 1 6
3. Raith Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 1 0 1 6 : 3 3
4. Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 6 0
5. Buckie Thistle 2 0 0 2 1 : 9 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 6 0

Group D

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Hibernian 4 3 1 0 13 : 1 (+12) 10
2 Ross County 4 2 2 0 8 : 0 (+8) 10
3 Arbroath 4 1 2 1 6 : 7 (-1) 6
4 Montrose 4 1 0 3 2 : 15 (-13) 3
5 Alloa Athletic 4 0 1 3 2 : 8 (-6) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Hibernian 2 2 0 0 10 : 1 6 2 1 1 0 3 : 0 4
2. Ross County 2 1 1 0 2 : 0 4 2 1 1 0 6 : 0 4
3. Arbroath 2 1 1 0 4 : 0 4 2 0 1 1 2 : 7 1
4. Montrose 2 1 0 1 2 : 7 3 2 0 0 2 0 : 8 0
5. Alloa Athletic 2 0 1 1 1 : 4 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0

Group E

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Ayr United 4 4 0 0 15 : 3 (+12) 12
2 Kilmarnock 4 3 0 1 9 : 3 (+6) 9
3 Clyde 4 2 0 2 7 : 11 (-4) 6
4 Annan Athletic 4 0 1 3 2 : 10 (-8) 2
5 Dumbarton 4 0 1 3 2 : 8 (-6) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Ayr United 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6 2 2 0 0 9 : 2 6
2. Kilmarnock 2 2 0 0 7 : 2 6 2 1 0 1 2 : 1 3
3. Clyde 2 2 0 0 4 : 2 6 2 0 0 2 3 : 9 0
4. Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 1 : 8 0 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1
5. Dumbarton 2 0 1 1 1 : 3 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0

Group F

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Motherwell 4 4 0 0 12 : 2 (+10) 12
2 Greenock Morton 4 2 1 1 8 : 6 (+2) 8
3 Queens Park 4 2 1 1 9 : 9 (0) 7
4 Edinburgh City 4 0 1 3 3 : 12 (-9) 2
5 Berwick Rangers 4 0 1 3 4 : 7 (-3) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Motherwell 2 2 0 0 5 : 0 6 2 2 0 0 7 : 2 6
2. Greenock Morton 2 1 1 0 7 : 2 4 2 1 0 1 1 : 4 3
3. Queens Park 2 1 0 1 4 : 5 3 2 1 1 0 5 : 4 4
4. Edinburgh City 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 8 0
5. Berwick Rangers 2 0 0 2 2 : 4 0 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1

Group G

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Hamilton Acad. 4 2 2 0 11 : 6 (+5) 9
2 Albion Rovers 4 1 3 0 12 : 9 (+3) 7
3 Queen of the South 4 1 3 0 6 : 4 (+2) 7
4 East Kilbride 4 1 1 2 5 : 9 (-4) 5
5 Stenhousemuir 4 0 1 3 3 : 9 (-6) 2
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Hamilton Acad. 2 1 1 0 4 : 1 4 2 1 1 0 7 : 5 4
2. Albion Rovers 2 0 2 0 5 : 5 2 2 1 1 0 7 : 4 4
3. Queen of the South 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2 2 1 1 0 4 : 2 4
4. East Kilbride 2 0 0 2 3 : 8 0 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4
5. Stenhousemuir 2 0 0 2 2 : 5 0 2 0 1 1 1 : 4 1

Group H

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Livingston 4 3 1 0 8 : 3 (+5) 11
2 Partick Thistle 4 3 1 0 9 : 2 (+7) 10
3 Saint Mirren 4 2 0 2 9 : 7 (+2) 6
4 Airdrieonians 4 1 0 3 4 : 10 (-6) 3
5 Stranraer 4 0 0 4 4 : 12 (-8) 0
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Livingston 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4 2 2 0 0 5 : 2 6
2. Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 6 : 0 6 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4
3. Saint Mirren 2 1 0 1 5 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 4 : 6 3
4. Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 4 : 3 3 2 0 0 2 0 : 7 0
5. Stranraer 2 0 0 2 3 : 8 0 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0
4 best runners up will progress to the second round.

Match which finishes in a draw, a penalty shootout will take place, with the winner being awarded an extra point.
18+ gambleaware.co.uk