Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Scotland, Scottish Betfred League Cup - Group stage

Tables: Main Goals


Group A

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Hearts 4 2 2 0 6 : 3 (+3) 9
2 East Fife 4 2 1 1 5 : 3 (+2) 8
3 Dundee United 4 2 1 1 6 : 4 (+2) 7
4 Stenhousemuir 4 1 0 3 4 : 6 (-2) 3
5 Cowdenbeath 4 1 0 3 2 : 7 (-5) 3
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Hearts 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4
2. East Fife 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
3. Dundee United 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4
4. Stenhousemuir 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0
5. Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3 2 0 0 2 0 : 5 0

Group B

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Ross County 4 4 0 0 12 : 2 (+10) 12
2 Forfar Athletic 5 3 0 2 10 : 6 (+4) 9
3 Montrose 4 1 1 2 4 : 9 (-5) 5
4 Saint Johnstone 4 1 0 3 6 : 5 (+1) 3
5 Brechin City 4 0 1 3 1 : 12 (-11) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Ross County 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6
2. Forfar Athletic 3 2 0 1 6 : 3 6 2 1 0 1 4 : 3 3
3. Montrose 2 1 0 1 2 : 4 3 2 0 1 1 2 : 5 1
4. Saint Johnstone 2 1 0 1 5 : 2 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 3 0
5. Brechin City 2 0 1 1 1 : 5 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 7 0

Group C

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Hibernian 4 3 1 0 8 : 1 (+7) 10
2 Alloa Athletic 4 2 1 1 8 : 8 (0) 7
3 Arbroath 4 2 0 2 10 : 8 (+2) 6
4 Elgin City 4 1 1 2 7 : 7 (0) 5
5 Stirling Albion 4 0 1 3 3 : 12 (-9) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Hibernian 2 2 0 0 5 : 0 6 2 1 1 0 3 : 1 4
2. Alloa Athletic 2 1 1 0 5 : 4 4 2 1 0 1 3 : 4 3
3. Arbroath 2 1 0 1 4 : 4 3 2 1 0 1 6 : 4 3
4. Elgin City 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 0 1 1 4 : 5 1
5. Stirling Albion 2 0 1 1 2 : 7 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0

Group D

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Dundee FC 4 2 2 0 4 : 0 (+4) 10
2 Inv. Caledonian 4 2 1 1 7 : 4 (+3) 7
3 Peterhead 4 1 2 1 3 : 4 (-1) 6
4 Cove Rangers 4 1 1 2 6 : 5 (+1) 4
5 Raith Rovers 4 1 0 3 4 : 11 (-7) 3
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Dundee FC 2 1 1 0 1 : 0 4 2 1 1 0 3 : 0 4
2. Inv. Caledonian 2 2 0 0 7 : 3 6 2 0 1 1 0 : 1 1
3. Peterhead 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4 2 0 1 1 1 : 3 1
4. Cove Rangers 2 1 1 0 3 : 0 4 2 0 0 2 3 : 5 0
5. Raith Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 : 4 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 7 0

Group E

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Motherwell 4 4 0 0 13 : 0 (+13) 12
2 Greenock Morton 4 2 1 1 14 : 8 (+6) 8
3 Queen of the South 4 1 2 1 10 : 10 (0) 6
4 Dumbarton 4 1 0 3 3 : 12 (-9) 3
5 Annan Athletic 4 0 1 3 3 : 13 (-10) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Motherwell 2 2 0 0 8 : 0 6 2 2 0 0 5 : 0 6
2. Greenock Morton 2 1 1 0 9 : 4 4 2 1 0 1 5 : 4 3
3. Queen of the South 2 0 1 1 3 : 6 1 2 1 1 0 7 : 4 4
4. Dumbarton 2 0 0 2 1 : 6 0 2 1 0 1 2 : 6 3
5. Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 0 : 6 0 2 0 1 1 3 : 7 1

Group F

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Partick Thistle 4 3 1 0 8 : 5 (+3) 10
2 Hamilton Acad. 4 2 2 0 8 : 5 (+3) 9
3 Airdrieonians 4 1 1 2 7 : 8 (-1) 5
4 Queens Park 4 0 3 1 4 : 5 (-1) 3
5 Clyde 4 0 1 3 6 : 10 (-4) 1
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 4 : 2 6 2 1 1 0 4 : 3 4
2. Hamilton Acad. 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2 2 2 0 0 6 : 3 6
3. Airdrieonians 2 0 1 1 4 : 5 1 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3
4. Queens Park 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2
5. Clyde 2 0 0 2 3 : 6 0 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1

Group G

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Livingston 5 4 1 0 12 : 4 (+8) 13
2 Ayr United 4 2 1 1 12 : 5 (+7) 7
3 Falkirk 4 2 1 1 6 : 3 (+3) 7
4 Stranraer 4 1 1 2 9 : 5 (+4) 5
5 Berwick Rangers 4 0 0 4 0 : 21 (-21) 0
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Livingston 2 2 0 0 7 : 1 6 3 2 1 0 5 : 3 7
2. Ayr United 2 1 1 0 4 : 3 4 2 1 0 1 8 : 2 3
3. Falkirk 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4 2 1 0 1 4 : 2 3
4. Stranraer 2 1 0 1 7 : 2 3 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1
5. Berwick Rangers 2 0 0 2 0 : 10 0 2 0 0 2 0 : 11 0

Group H

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Dunfermline Ath. 4 3 0 1 13 : 3 (+10) 9
2 Albion Rovers 4 2 1 1 3 : 7 (-4) 7
3 Saint Mirren 4 1 2 1 3 : 3 (0) 6
4 East Kilbride 4 1 1 2 1 : 5 (-4) 5
5 Edinburgh City 4 1 0 3 2 : 4 (-2) 3
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Dunfermline Ath. 2 2 0 0 10 : 0 6 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3
2. Albion Rovers 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4 2 1 0 1 1 : 6 3
3. Saint Mirren 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 : 0 2
4. East Kilbride 2 0 1 1 0 : 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 : 4 3
5. Edinburgh City 2 1 0 1 1 : 1 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 3 0
4 best runners up will progress to the second round.

Match which finishes in a draw, a penalty shootout will take place, with the winner being awarded an extra point.
18+ gambleaware.co.uk