Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Albion - Deportivo Maldonado
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11. (Sun) | 23:00 | Liverpool Mont.-Juventud LP | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.35 | 1.76 | 1.94 | (1) |
| 02.11. (Mon) | 23:00 | Albion-Dep. Maldonado | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.80 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Albion
Deportivo Maldonado
- Albion played last 12 matches without draw in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.80 | |
| Average odds | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.80 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | : | 14 | (+12) | 28 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | : | 8 | (+12) | 27 |
| 3 | Nacional Mont. | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | : | 13 | (+6) | 26 |
| 4 | Penarol (-1) | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17 | : | 9 | (+8) | 22 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | : | 10 | (+8) | 21 |
| 6 | Racing Montevideo | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | : | 14 | (+4) | 19 |
| 7 | Progreso | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13 | : | 15 | (-2) | 19 |
| 8 | Juventud LP | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | (+4) | 18 |
| 9 | Atletico Cerro | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | : | 19 | (-4) | 18 |
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | : | 19 | (-5) | 16 |
| 11 | Boston River | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | : | 17 | (-2) | 15 |
| 12 | Albion | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 15 | : | 20 | (-5) | 12 |
| 13 | Defensor Sport. | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | : | 23 | (-7) | 12 |
| 14 | Danubio | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | : | 15 | (-8) | 10 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | : | 17 | (-7) | 9 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | : | 22 | (-14) | 8 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | : | 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | 12 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 2 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | Nacional Mont. | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | : | 9 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 13 | |
| 4. | Penarol (-1) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | : | 3 | 12 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | Racing Montevideo | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | : | 4 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | Progreso | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | : | 7 | 10 | |
| 8. | Juventud LP | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | : | 6 | 9 | |
| 9. | Atletico Cerro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 11 | 11 | |
| 10. | Mont. Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 7 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | : | 12 | 8 | |
| 11. | Boston River | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | : | 12 | 9 | |
| 12. | Albion | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | : | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | : | 10 | 6 | |
| 13. | Defensor Sport. | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | : | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | : | 9 | 5 | |
| 14. | Danubio | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | : | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | : | 6 | 2 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 2 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | : | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | : | 10 | 4 | |
Albion
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | Central Espanol | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | Montevideo City Torque | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.10.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Cerro Largo | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 28.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Juventud LP | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | River Plate M. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Penarol | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Progreso | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Deportivo Maldonado
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.2026 | Porongos | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.10.2026 | Danubio | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 19.10.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.10.2026 | Albion | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Central Espanol | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 27.09.2026 | Montevideo City Torque | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 23.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Cerro Largo | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.07.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 14.09.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2025 | |||
| 22.06.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2025 | |||
| 24.10.2022 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 15.07.2022 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 04.06.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 24.08.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2019 | |||
| 18.05.2019 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2019 | |||
| 20.10.2018 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2018 | |||
| 26.05.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2018 |
| Albion | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11:14 | (-3) | 25 | 0,92 | 1,17 | 2,08 | 7 | 5 | 58:42 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | (-2) | 14 | 1,20 | 1,60 | 2,80 | 2 | 3 | 40:60 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5:6 | (-1) | 11 | 0,71 | 0,86 | 1,57 | 5 | 2 | 71:29 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments