Matches by date
Matches by competition
Paraguay, Paraguay 1 (Clausura)
Cerro Porteno - Sportivo Ameliano
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:20 | Deportivo Recoleta-Rubio Nu | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.82 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 20:00 | Guarani Asuncion-Nacional Asunc. | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.56 | 2.25 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 22:20 | Olimpia Asunc.-2 de Mayo | 1.45 | 4.05 | 6.60 | 1.94 | 1.77 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 20:00 | Cerro Porteno-Sportivo Ameliano | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 22:20 | Sportivo Luqueno-Sportivo San L. | 1.86 | 3.35 | 4.00 | 1.76 | 1.95 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 22:20 | Trinidense-Libertad | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 1.74 | 1.97 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Cerro Porteno
Sportivo Ameliano
- Cerro Porteno played last 4 matches without draw in the Paraguay 1 (Clausura).
- Sum of goals on Cerro Porteno matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Paraguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 | |
| Average odds | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 17 | : | 13 | (+4) | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia Asunc. | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | : | 10 | (+12) | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | : | 16 | (+7) | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asunc. | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | : | 8 | (+13) | 26 |
| 5 | Trinidense | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | : | 14 | (+10) | 24 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16 | : | 12 | (+4) | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | : | 14 | (+4) | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | : | 16 | (-1) | 18 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | : | 24 | (-9) | 13 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | : | 27 | (-13) | 13 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | : | 27 | (-13) | 8 |
| 12 | Sportivo San L. | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | : | 23 | (-18) | 4 |
Clausura winner and Olimpia Asuncion (Apertura winner) - Copa Libertadore
Next best placed team in aggregate table and Cup winner - Qualifications for Copa Libertadores
The next four teams in the aggregate table - Qualifications for Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Next best placed team in aggregate table and Cup winner - Qualifications for Copa Libertadores
The next four teams in the aggregate table - Qualifications for Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 de Mayo | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 5 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 8 | 14 | |
| 2. | Olimpia Asunc. | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | : | 5 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | Libertad | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | : | 8 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | Nacional Asunc. | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | : | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | : | 7 | 9 | |
| 5. | Trinidense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | : | 8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | : | 6 | 14 | |
| 6. | Guarani Asuncion | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | : | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 13 | |
| 7. | Cerro Porteno | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | : | 9 | 7 | |
| 8. | Sportivo Ameliano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Rubio Nu | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | : | 16 | 6 | |
| 10. | Sportivo Luqueno | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | : | 14 | 7 | |
| 11. | Deportivo Recoleta | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | : | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | : | 12 | 4 | |
| 12. | Sportivo San L. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | : | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | : | 11 | 2 | |
Cerro Porteno
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Sportivo San L. | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay, Cup | 2026 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 05.10.2026 | 2 de Mayo | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.09.2026 | Rubio Nu | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay, Cup | 2026 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Trinidense | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Rubio Nu | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Guarani Asuncion | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Nacional Asunc. | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | Deportivo Recoleta | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Libertad | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 |
Sportivo Ameliano
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | 2 de Mayo | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 06.10.2026 | Rubio Nu | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 25.09.2026 | Nacional Asunc. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Libertad | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Sportivo San L. | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Trinidense | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Guarani Asuncion | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Deportivo Recoleta | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Olimpia Asunc. | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 25.02.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2025 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 12.07.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 21.05.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 16.03.2025 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 22.09.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 01.08.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 15.04.2024 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 25.01.2024 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 01.10.2023 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 27.09.2023 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Paraguay, Cup | 2023 | |||
| 15.07.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 13.04.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 29.01.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 05.10.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 30.07.2022 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 24.04.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 06.02.2022 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Paraguay 1 | 2022 |
| Cerro Porteno | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 32:13 | (+19) | 45 | 1,60 | 0,65 | 2,25 | 13 | 7 | 65:35 |
| Home | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:10 | (+9) | 29 | 1,90 | 1,00 | 2,90 | 5 | 5 | 50:50 |
| Away | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13:3 | (+10) | 16 | 1,30 | 0,30 | 1,60 | 8 | 2 | 80:20 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments