Matches by date
Matches by competition
France, France 2
Dijon - Saint Etienne
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08. (Mon) | 18:45 | Dijon-Saint Etienne | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 1.90 | 1.82 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Dijon
Saint Etienne
- Dijon hasn’t won 3 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Dijon matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the France 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 1.90 | 1.82 | |
| Average odds | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 1.90 | 1.82 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | : | 1 | (+9) | 9 |
| 2 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 8 |
| 3 | Montpellier Herault | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 8 |
| 4 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | (+3) | 7 |
| 5 | Nancy Lorraine | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
| 7 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 6 |
| 8 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 5 |
| 9 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | (-2) | 5 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 4 |
| 11 | En Avant Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 4 |
| 12 | Pau | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 4 |
| 13 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | (-3) | 4 |
| 14 | Lavallois | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 4 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | (-1) | 3 |
| 16 | Clermont Foot | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | (-2) | 3 |
| 17 | Dijon | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | (-1) | 2 |
| 18 | Nantes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 1 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 2. | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | Montpellier Herault | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 4. | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 5. | Nancy Lorraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 4 | |
| 6. | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 7. | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 11. | En Avant Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 12. | Pau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 13. | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 14. | Lavallois | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 15. | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 16. | Clermont Foot | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 17. | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 18. | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 1 | |
Dijon
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | Clermont Foot | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Pau | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Montpellier Herault | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.05.2026 | Orleans | 3:2 | O 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Le Puy | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 30.04.2026 | Berr. Chateauroux | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Valenciennes | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Bourg Peronnas | 2:0 | U 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Fleury Merogis | 1:3 | O 2.5 | France 3 | 2025/2026 |
Saint Etienne
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Clermont Foot | 3:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 3:0 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.05.2026 | Nice | 1:4 | O 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.05.2026 | Nice | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.05.2026 | Rodez | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Amiens | 5:0 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Rodez | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Troyes | 0:3 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Bastia | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2023 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 30.07.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 23.05.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 06.12.2020 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 10.08.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 22.02.2019 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 23.01.2019 | 6:3 | O 2.5 | France, Cup | 2018/2019 | |||
| 22.12.2018 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 03.03.2018 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 16.09.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 19.03.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 16.10.2016 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 07.09.2012 | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2012 | |||
| 29.04.2012 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 17.12.2011 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 16.07.2010 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2010 | |||
| 11.07.2008 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2008 |
| Dijon | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 18:25 | (-7) | 43 | 1,06 | 1,47 | 2,53 | 10 | 7 | 59:41 |
| Home | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:8 | (-4) | 12 | 0,57 | 1,14 | 1,71 | 4 | 3 | 57:43 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:17 | (-3) | 31 | 1,40 | 1,70 | 3,10 | 6 | 4 | 60:40 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments