Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 2
Emmen - MVV Maastricht
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11. (Sun) | 11:15 | Vitesse-De Graafschap | 1.90 | 3.95 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 15:45 | Emmen-MVV Maastricht | 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.47 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Emmen
MVV Maastricht
- MVV Maastricht hasn’t won last 5 matches in the Netherlands 2.
- Sum of goals on MVV Maastricht matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Netherlands 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.47 | |
| Average odds | 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.47 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44 | : | 15 | (+29) | 35 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 | : | 22 | (+15) | 29 |
| 3 | Almere City | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 | : | 14 | (+16) | 28 |
| 4 | NAC Breda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | : | 20 | (+5) | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | : | 24 | (+2) | 25 |
| 6 | Roda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | : | 17 | (+1) | 25 |
| 7 | Volendam | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33 | : | 24 | (+9) | 22 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | : | 22 | (+2) | 19 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | : | 18 | (-1) | 18 |
| 10 | RKC Waalwijk | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 23 | : | 20 | (+3) | 17 |
| 11 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33 | : | 31 | (+2) | 17 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | : | 22 | (-4) | 17 |
| 13 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | : | 29 | (-12) | 17 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | : | 30 | (-8) | 16 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | : | 27 | (-10) | 15 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | : | 23 | (-3) | 14 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | : | 31 | (-6) | 12 |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | : | 34 | (-16) | 12 |
| 19 | Jong Utrecht | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 23 | : | 34 | (-11) | 11 |
| 20 | Eindhoven | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | : | 31 | (-13) | 11 |
''Jong'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Heracles | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | : | 5 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | : | 10 | 14 | |
| 2. | VVV Venlo | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | : | 11 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | : | 11 | 15 | |
| 3. | Almere City | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | : | 5 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 9 | 16 | |
| 4. | NAC Breda | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | : | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | : | 10 | 15 | |
| 5. | Emmen | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | : | 12 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | : | 12 | 10 | |
| 6. | Roda | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | : | 12 | 11 | |
| 7. | Volendam | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | : | 7 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 17 | 4 | |
| 8. | Den Bosch | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | : | 13 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | : | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | Vitesse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | RKC Waalwijk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | : | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | 7 | |
| 11. | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | : | 18 | 8 | |
| 12. | Jong PSV | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | : | 14 | 6 | |
| 13. | MVV Maastricht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 16 | 7 | |
| 14. | Jong Ajax | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | : | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 15 | 8 | |
| 15. | De Graafschap | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | : | 14 | 8 | |
| 16. | TOP Oss | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | : | 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | : | 14 | 0 | |
| 17. | Helmond Sport | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | : | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | : | 17 | 0 | |
| 18. | Dordrecht | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | : | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | : | 17 | 5 | |
| 19. | Jong Utrecht | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | : | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 17 | 4 | |
| 20. | Eindhoven | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | : | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | : | 15 | 4 | |
Emmen
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Den Bosch | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.10.2026 | Vitesse | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.10.2026 | Almere City | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | Dordrecht | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | TOP Oss | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Eindhoven | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | De Graafschap | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Volendam | 5:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | VVV Venlo | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 |
MVV Maastricht
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | VVV Venlo | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.10.2026 | Den Bosch | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | Heracles | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | NAC Breda | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | TOP Oss | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Helmond Sport | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:6 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Almere City | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Roda | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2026 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.09.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.03.2025 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 04.10.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 12.04.2024 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 06.11.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 17.12.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 10.09.2021 | 7:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 02.04.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 27.11.2017 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 14.04.2017 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 28.11.2016 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 15.04.2016 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 04.12.2015 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 24.04.2015 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 18.10.2014 | 6:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 12.04.2014 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 27.09.2013 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 01.03.2013 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 05.10.2012 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 27.02.2012 | 0:6 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 25.11.2011 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 31.01.2011 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 27.08.2010 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 22.03.2010 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 04.09.2009 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 19.01.2009 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 27.09.2008 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 21.03.2008 | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 31.08.2007 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 16.02.2007 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 17.11.2006 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 10.03.2006 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 06.10.2005 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 20.05.2005 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 17.12.2004 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 23.04.2004 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 21.11.2003 | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 18.04.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 09.11.2002 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 03.05.2002 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 08.12.2001 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 24.02.2001 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 16.09.2000 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2000/2001 |
| Emmen | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 63:63 | (0) | 126 | 1,43 | 1,43 | 2,86 | 19 | 25 | 43:57 |
| Home | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 38:29 | (+9) | 67 | 1,73 | 1,32 | 3,05 | 8 | 14 | 36:64 |
| Away | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 25:34 | (-9) | 59 | 1,14 | 1,55 | 2,68 | 11 | 11 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments