Matches by date
Matches by competition
Singapore, Singapore 1
Geylang International - Balestier Khalsa
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05. (Fri) | 11:30 | Geylang International-Balestier Khalsa | 2.28 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 3.75 | 1.22 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Geylang International
(Geylang United)
Balestier Khalsa
(Balestier Central, Clementi Khalsa)
- Balestier Khalsa played last 16 matches without draw in the Singapore 1.
- Sum of goals on Balestier Khalsa matches was over 3 in last 5 matches in the Singapore 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.28 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 3.75 | 1.22 | |
| Average odds | 2.28 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 3.75 | 1.22 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sailors | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 68 | : | 11 | (+57) | 51 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 55 | : | 19 | (+36) | 46 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata S | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 44 | : | 19 | (+25) | 44 |
| 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 40 | : | 43 | (-3) | 32 |
| 5 | Geylang International | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 26 | : | 38 | (-12) | 24 |
| 6 | Hougang United | 20 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 23 | : | 39 | (-16) | 21 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | : | 55 | (-40) | 9 |
| 8 | Tanjong Pagar Utd. | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 15 | : | 62 | (-47) | 4 |
Lion City Sailors and 2nd place - AFC Champions League 2
Young Lions (Singapore U23 team) is ineligible for AFC competitions.
Young Lions (Singapore U23 team) is ineligible for AFC competitions.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lion City Sailors | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | : | 7 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 35 | : | 4 | 26 | |
| 2. | Tampines Rovers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 31 | : | 11 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | : | 8 | 22 | |
| 3. | Albirex Niigata S | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | : | 11 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22 | : | 8 | 21 | |
| 4. | Balestier Khalsa | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 20 | : | 26 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | : | 17 | 17 | |
| 5. | Geylang International | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | : | 19 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | : | 19 | 14 | |
| 6. | Hougang United | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | : | 24 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 17 | : | 15 | 18 | |
| 7. | Young Lions | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | : | 23 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | : | 32 | 7 | |
| 8. | Tanjong Pagar Utd. | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | : | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | : | 32 | 1 | |
Geylang International
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Young Lions | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Balestier Khalsa | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Lion City Sailors | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Tanjong Pagar Utd. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Tampines Rovers | 3:4 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Hougang United | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.03.2026 | Albirex Niigata S | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.03.2026 | Lion City Sailors | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.02.2026 | Young Lions | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.02.2026 | Balestier Khalsa | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 |
Balestier Khalsa
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Tanjong Pagar Utd. | 6:0 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Geylang International | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 27.04.2026 | Hougang United | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Tampines Rovers | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.04.2026 | Albirex Niigata S | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 05.04.2026 | Young Lions | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.03.2026 | Lion City Sailors | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.03.2026 | Hougang United | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.03.2026 | Tanjong Pagar Utd. | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.02.2026 | Geylang International | 5:2 | O 2.5 | Singapore 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Geylang International | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 97 | 51 | 19 | 27 | 194:130 | (+64) | 324 | 2,00 | 1,34 | 3,34 | 33 | 64 | 34:66 |
| Home | 51 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 106:59 | (+47) | 165 | 2,08 | 1,16 | 3,24 | 18 | 33 | 35:65 |
| Away | 46 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 88:71 | (+17) | 159 | 1,91 | 1,54 | 3,46 | 15 | 31 | 33:67 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments