Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 2
Pacos Ferreira - Penafiel
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05. (Sat) | 10:00 | Academico Viseu-Sporting Lisbon B | 1.56 | 3.75 | 5.55 | 1.85 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 10:00 | Torreense-Vizela | 1.89 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 1.74 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 10:00 | Oliveirense-Felgueiras | 2.95 | 3.15 | 2.30 | 1.79 | 1.92 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 14:30 | Uniao Leiria-Feirense | 1.77 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.97 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 17:00 | Leixoes-Lusitania Lourosa | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.91 | 1.79 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 19:30 | Pacos Ferreira-Penafiel | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.65 | 1.97 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 19:30 | Portimonense-Farense | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.78 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Pacos Ferreira
Penafiel
- Penafiel played last 8 matches without draw in the Portugal 2.
- Sum of goals on Pacos Ferreira matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Portugal 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.65 | 1.97 | 1.74 | |
| Average odds | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.65 | 1.97 | 1.74 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 50 | : | 29 | (+21) | 66 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 58 | : | 33 | (+25) | 58 |
| 3 | Torreense | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 42 | : | 33 | (+9) | 56 |
| 4 | Vizela | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 39 | : | 36 | (+3) | 51 |
| 5 | Porto B | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 41 | : | 42 | (-1) | 51 |
| 6 | Uniao Leiria | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 50 | : | 44 | (+6) | 49 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 33 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 44 | : | 54 | (-10) | 47 |
| 8 | Feirense | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 35 | : | 38 | (-3) | 45 |
| 9 | Chaves | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 42 | : | 40 | (+2) | 45 |
| 10 | Benfica B | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 43 | : | 44 | (-1) | 44 |
| 11 | Lusitania Lourosa | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 43 | : | 50 | (-7) | 43 |
| 12 | Sporting Lisbon B | 33 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 41 | : | 34 | (+7) | 41 |
| 13 | Felgueiras | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 29 | : | 37 | (-8) | 41 |
| 14 | Penafiel | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 36 | : | 37 | (-1) | 41 |
| 15 | Farense | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 31 | : | 36 | (-5) | 40 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 38 | : | 49 | (-11) | 37 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 32 | : | 47 | (-15) | 36 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 33 | : | 44 | (-11) | 34 |
''B'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Maritimo | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 22 | : | 17 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 28 | : | 12 | 35 | |
| 2. | Academico Viseu | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 30 | : | 11 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 28 | : | 22 | 23 | |
| 3. | Torreense | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | : | 18 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 21 | : | 15 | 27 | |
| 4. | Vizela | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 25 | : | 20 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 14 | : | 16 | 23 | |
| 5. | Porto B | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20 | : | 14 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 21 | : | 28 | 19 | |
| 6. | Uniao Leiria | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 26 | : | 23 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | : | 21 | 23 | |
| 7. | Leixoes | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 22 | : | 31 | 22 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | : | 23 | 25 | |
| 8. | Feirense | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 17 | : | 14 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | : | 24 | 21 | |
| 9. | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | : | 16 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 24 | : | 24 | 22 | |
| 10. | Benfica B | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | : | 22 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 18 | : | 22 | 19 | |
| 11. | Lusitania Lourosa | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19 | : | 23 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | : | 27 | 21 | |
| 12. | Sporting Lisbon B | 17 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 23 | : | 19 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 18 | : | 15 | 20 | |
| 13. | Felgueiras | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | : | 16 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | : | 21 | 16 | |
| 14. | Penafiel | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | : | 15 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | : | 22 | 15 | |
| 15. | Farense | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | : | 21 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | : | 15 | 23 | |
| 16. | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 18 | : | 22 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 20 | : | 27 | 20 | |
| 17. | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | : | 21 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | : | 26 | 14 | |
| 18. | Oliveirense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | : | 24 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | : | 20 | 12 | |
Pacos Ferreira
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Farense | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | Feirense | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Lusitania Lourosa | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Chaves | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Felgueiras | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Maritimo | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.03.2026 | Uniao Leiria | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Leixoes | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Benfica B | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.03.2026 | Portimonense | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 |
Penafiel
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Maritimo | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.05.2026 | Torreense | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Porto B | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Uniao Leiria | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Academico Viseu | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Sporting Lisbon B | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.03.2026 | Vizela | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.03.2026 | Feirense | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.03.2026 | Farense | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.03.2026 | Benfica B | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2026 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.02.2025 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 01.09.2024 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 20.04.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 09.12.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 13.10.2019 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2019/2020 | |||
| 30.03.2019 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 02.12.2018 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 08.02.2015 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 31.08.2014 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 08.09.2012 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2012 | |||
| 27.07.2011 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2011 | |||
| 05.03.2006 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 23.10.2005 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2005/2006 |
| Pacos Ferreira | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23:15 | (+8) | 38 | 1,64 | 1,07 | 2,71 | 5 | 9 | 36:64 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | (+3) | 17 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 2,83 | 2 | 4 | 33:67 |
| Away | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13:8 | (+5) | 21 | 1,63 | 1,00 | 2,63 | 3 | 5 | 38:63 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments