Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 2 - pt.2
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Chindia Targoviste
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05. (Sat) | 08:00 | Corvinul-Bihor Oradea | 1.84 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 1.93 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 08:00 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti-CSC 1599 Selimbar | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.32 | 1.73 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 08:00 | CSA Steaua-Voluntari | 3.35 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.85 | 1.83 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 08:00 | Sepsi OSK-Chindia Targoviste | 1.33 | 4.35 | 7.95 | 1.98 | 1.72 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Chindia Targoviste
(Municipal Targoviste)
- Chindia Targoviste played last 9 matches without draw in the Romania 2 - pt.2.
- Sum of goals on Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Romania 2 - pt.2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.33 | 4.35 | 7.95 | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Average odds | 1.33 | 4.35 | 7.95 | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Play off
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corvinul | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | : | 7 | (+5) | 68 |
| 2 | Sepsi OSK | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | : | 7 | (+7) | 63 |
| 3 | Voluntari | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | : | 6 | (+11) | 61 |
| 4 | CSA Steaua | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | : | 15 | (-4) | 49 |
| 5 | Bihor Oradea | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | : | 20 | (-5) | 49 |
| 6 | Chindia Targoviste | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | : | 20 | (-14) | 42 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Corvinul | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 6 | 6 | |
| 2. | Sepsi OSK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 3. | Voluntari | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | : | 2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | CSA Steaua | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | Bihor Oradea | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 6. | Chindia Targoviste | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | : | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 12 | 0 | |
Play out gr.A
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA Targu Mures | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 51 |
| 2 | Metalul Buzau | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | : | 6 | (+10) | 50 |
| 3 | CSM Slatina | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | : | 4 | (+9) | 43 |
| 4 | Politehnica Iasi | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 41 |
| 5 | Gloria Bistrita | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 34 |
| 6 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 25 |
| 7 | Ceahlaul | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | : | 19 | (-15) | 20 |
| 8 | Campulung Muscel | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | : | 19 | (-15) | 11 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ASA Targu Mures | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 7 | |
| 2. | Metalul Buzau | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | |
| 3. | CSM Slatina | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | 12 | |
| 4. | Politehnica Iasi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | Gloria Bistrita | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 5 | |
| 6. | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Ceahlaul | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | Campulung Muscel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | : | 11 | 0 | |
Play out gr.B
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bacau | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 11 | (-4) | 42 |
| 2 | Concordia Chiajna | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 41 |
| 3 | Resita | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | : | 10 | (-4) | 40 |
| 4 | CS Afumati | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | : | 9 | (-1) | 37 |
| 5 | Dumbravita | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | : | 7 | (-1) | 32 |
| 6 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 9 | (-1) | 30 |
| 7 | Olimpia Satu Mare | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | : | 9 | (+7) | 28 |
| 8 | Tunari | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 27 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bacau | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | Concordia Chiajna | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 3. | Resita | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 4. | CS Afumati | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 5. | Dumbravita | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 7. | Olimpia Satu Mare | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 7 | |
| 8. | Tunari | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 5 | |
Tables includes points from Part 1.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Voluntari | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.05.2026 | CSA Steaua | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Corvinul | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.04.2026 | Bihor Oradea | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Chindia Targoviste | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.04.2026 | Voluntari | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | CSA Steaua | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Corvinul | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Bihor Oradea | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | ASA Targu Mures | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 |
Chindia Targoviste
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Corvinul | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 05.05.2026 | Bihor Oradea | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | CSA Steaua | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Voluntari | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.04.2026 | Corvinul | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Bihor Oradea | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.04.2026 | CSA Steaua | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Voluntari | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Metalul Buzau | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 19:14 | (+5) | 33 | 1,27 | 0,93 | 2,20 | 8 | 7 | 53:47 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | (+5) | 17 | 1,57 | 0,86 | 2,43 | 3 | 4 | 43:57 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:8 | (0) | 16 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 5 | 3 | 63:38 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments