Matches by date
Matches by competition
Malta, Malta 1 - Opening Part 2
Sliema Wanderers - Valletta
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11. (Sun) | 16:00 | Sliema Wanderers-Valletta | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.45 | 1.58 | 2.20 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 18:45 | Marsaxlokk-Hamrun Spartans | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.86 | 1.82 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Sliema Wanderers
Valletta
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.45 | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Average odds | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.45 | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Play off
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valletta | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | : | 9 | (+14) | 25 |
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | : | 14 | (+7) | 20 |
| 3 | Hibernians Paola | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | : | 15 | (0) | 19 |
| 4 | Sliema Wanderers | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | : | 14 | (+1) | 18 |
| 5 | Hamrun Spartans | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | : | 13 | (+4) | 17 |
| 6 | Floriana | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 22 | : | 17 | (+5) | 16 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Valletta | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 0 | 18 | |
| 2. | Marsaxlokk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | : | 12 | 10 | |
| 3. | Hibernians Paola | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | : | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | Sliema Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | Hamrun Spartans | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | : | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 11 | |
| 6. | Floriana | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | : | 15 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 8 | |
Play out
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birkirkara | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | : | 12 | (+3) | 16 |
| 2 | St. Patrick Zabbar | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | : | 17 | (+1) | 15 |
| 3 | Mosta | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | : | 20 | (-5) | 15 |
| 4 | Balzan Youths | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | : | 14 | (+2) | 14 |
| 5 | Birzebbuga | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | : | 21 | (-12) | 7 |
| 6 | Gzira United | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | : | 29 | (-20) | 5 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Birkirkara | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 5 | 6 | |
| 2. | St. Patrick Zabbar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 3. | Mosta | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | : | 10 | 7 | |
| 4. | Balzan Youths | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | : | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | Birzebbuga | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | : | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | 3 | |
| 6. | Gzira United | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | : | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 13 | 1 | |
Tables also includes points from Part 1.
Sliema Wanderers
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Hamrun Spartans | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.10.2026 | Marsaxlokk | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.10.2026 | St. Patrick Zabbar | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.10.2026 | Valletta | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Gzira United | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Balzan Youths | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Mosta | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Birkirkara | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Birzebbuga | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Floriana | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 |
Valletta
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Floriana | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.10.2026 | Hamrun Spartans | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.10.2026 | Mosta | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.10.2026 | Sliema Wanderers | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Birkirkara | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Birzebbuga | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Balzan Youths | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Floriana | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Malta, SC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Hibernians Paola | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Marsaxlokk | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Malta 1 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Sliema Wanderers | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 82 | 25 | 18 | 39 | 94:127 | (-33) | 221 | 1,15 | 1,55 | 2,70 | 37 | 45 | 45:55 |
| Home | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 43:66 | (-23) | 109 | 1,13 | 1,74 | 2,87 | 16 | 22 | 42:58 |
| Away | 44 | 13 | 11 | 20 | 51:61 | (-10) | 112 | 1,16 | 1,39 | 2,55 | 21 | 23 | 48:52 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments