Matches by date
Matches by competition
Scotland, Scotland 4
Stranraer - Clyde
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Edinburgh City-Dumbarton | 1.80 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 2.15 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 31.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Kelty Hearts-Elgin City | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 31.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Spartans-Annan Athletic | 1.64 | 3.70 | 4.05 | 2.22 | 1.54 | (1) |
| 31.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Stirling Albion-Forfar Athletic | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 31.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Stranraer-Clyde | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.48 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Stranraer
Clyde
- Stranraer hasn't lost (undefeated) 9 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Clyde matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Scotland 4.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.48 | |
| Average odds | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.48 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | : | 9 | (+16) | 23 |
| 2 | Clyde | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27 | : | 18 | (+9) | 23 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | : | 17 | (+10) | 18 |
| 4 | Spartans | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | : | 20 | (+2) | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | : | 21 | (-5) | 15 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | : | 18 | (-6) | 13 |
| 7 | Stirling Albion | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | : | 24 | (-10) | 12 |
| 8 | Edinburgh City (-5) | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | : | 18 | (+2) | 11 |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 11 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11 | : | 21 | (-10) | 9 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Stranraer | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | : | 7 | 13 | |
| 2. | Clyde | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | : | 6 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 12 | 5 | |
| 3. | Elgin City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | : | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 4. | Spartans | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | : | 13 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 7 | 9 | |
| 5. | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 8 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 13 | 3 | |
| 6. | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | : | 12 | 0 | |
| 7. | Stirling Albion | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | : | 18 | 4 | |
| 8. | Edinburgh City (-5) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | : | 6 | 9 | |
| 9. | Forfar Athletic | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | : | 14 | 2 | |
| 10. | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | : | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 8 | 3 | |
Stranraer
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.2026 | Spartans | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.10.2026 | Kilmarnock U20 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Annan Athletic | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Edinburgh City | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | East Kilbride | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.09.2026 | Berwick Rangers | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Elgin City | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Dumbarton | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Forfar Athletic | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Celtic U20 | 3:4 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 |
Clyde
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.2026 | Annan Athletic | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.10.2026 | Clachnacuddin | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Dumbarton | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Elgin City | 2:6 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Cowdenbeath | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.09.2026 | Rangers U20 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Stirling Albion | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Kelty Hearts | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.09.2026 | East Fife | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Edinburgh City | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.03.2026 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.03.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.11.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.08.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.03.2025 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 08.02.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 28.12.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 10.08.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 06.04.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 10.02.2024 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 09.12.2023 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.08.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 13.07.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2021/2022 | |||
| 04.01.2020 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 3 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 02.11.2019 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland 3 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 14.09.2019 | 1:6 | O 2.5 | Scotland 3 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 24.07.2018 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2018/2019 | |||
| 10.12.2013 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland, Cup | 2013/2014 | |||
| 30.11.2013 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, Cup | 2013/2014 | |||
| 07.04.2012 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 18.02.2012 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 26.12.2011 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 01.10.2011 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 07.05.2011 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 01.03.2011 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 26.02.2011 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 07.08.2010 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 4 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 29.04.2006 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 11.02.2006 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 17.12.2005 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 20.08.2005 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 31.08.2004 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2004/2005 |
| Stranraer | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 41:51 | (-10) | 92 | 1,24 | 1,55 | 2,79 | 16 | 17 | 48:52 |
| Home | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25:17 | (+8) | 42 | 1,67 | 1,13 | 2,80 | 6 | 9 | 40:60 |
| Away | 18 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16:34 | (-18) | 50 | 0,89 | 1,89 | 2,78 | 10 | 8 | 56:44 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments