Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania, Cup gr.
Universitatea Cluj - Petrolul Ploesti
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09. (Tue) | 17:00 | Chindia Targoviste-Voluntari | 6.40 | 4.35 | 1.38 | 2.25 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 01.09. (Tue) | 18:00 | Universitatea Cluj-Petrolul Ploesti | 1.42 | 4.15 | 5.95 | 2.08 | 1.65 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 13:00 | Minerul Lupeni-UTA Arad | 6.15 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 2.08 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 13:45 | Botosani-Corvinul | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 2.02 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 15:00 | Gloria Bistrita-Csikszereda | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 1.64 | 2.08 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 16:00 | Sporting Liesti-Dinamo Bucuresti | 19.00 | 8.50 | 1.06 | 3.30 | 1.27 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 18:30 | Arges Pitesti-FCSB | 2.62 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.82 | 1.86 | (1) |
| 03.09. (Thu) | 14:30 | Bacau-CSU Craiova | 4.85 | 4.05 | 1.52 | 2.30 | 1.53 | (1) |
| 03.09. (Thu) | 17:30 | Polit. Timisoara-Rapid Bucuresti | 3.85 | 3.35 | 1.81 | 1.75 | 1.93 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Universitatea Cluj
Petrolul Ploesti
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.42 | 4.15 | 5.95 | 2.08 | 1.65 | |
| Average odds | 1.42 | 4.15 | 5.95 | 2.08 | 1.65 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Group A
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botosani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 2 | Corvinul | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 3 | Minerul Lupeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 4 | Polit. Timisoara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 6 | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Botosani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | Corvinul | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | Minerul Lupeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | Polit. Timisoara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | UTA Arad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
Group B
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concordia Chiajna | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | (+3) | 3 |
| 2 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 3 |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 5 | Sepsi OSK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | (-2) | 0 |
| 6 | Progresul Spartac Bucuresti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | (-3) | 0 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Concordia Chiajna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 2. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 3. | Petrolul Ploesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | Universitatea Cluj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | Sepsi OSK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | Progresul Spartac Bucuresti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
Group C
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bihor Oradea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 1 |
| 2 | Corona Brasov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 1 |
| 3 | Arges Pitesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 4 | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 5 | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 6 | Gloria Bistrita | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bihor Oradea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 2. | Corona Brasov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | Arges Pitesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | Csikszereda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | FCSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | Gloria Bistrita | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
Group D
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bacau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 3 | CSU Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 5 | Sporting Liesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
| 6 | Voluntari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 0 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bacau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | Chindia Targoviste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | CSU Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | Sporting Liesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | Voluntari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
Universitatea Cluj
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.08.2026 | UTA Arad | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.08.2026 | Botosani | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | Brann | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | Brann | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.07.2026 | Farul | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | Dynamo Kiev | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.07.2026 | CSU Craiova | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania, SC | 2026/2027 |
Petrolul Ploesti
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Voluntari | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Otelul | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.07.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.05.2026 | Otelul | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Botosani | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | UTA Arad | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.12.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.08.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.12.2024 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 12.08.2024 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 13.04.2024 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 11.11.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 16.07.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 16.04.2023 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 02.12.2022 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 05.08.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 26.04.2022 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 19.03.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 07.12.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 28.03.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 20.09.2019 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 30.03.2019 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 23.09.2018 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 09.05.2015 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 08.11.2014 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 20.07.2014 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania, LC | 2014/2015 | |||
| 15.12.2013 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 21.07.2013 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 26.05.2013 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 16.11.2012 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 17.03.2012 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 20.08.2011 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2011/2012 |
| Universitatea Cluj | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 31:35 | (-4) | 66 | 1,15 | 1,30 | 2,44 | 16 | 11 | 59:41 |
| Home | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:23 | (+2) | 48 | 1,67 | 1,53 | 3,20 | 5 | 10 | 33:67 |
| Away | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6:12 | (-6) | 18 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 11 | 1 | 92:8 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments