Matches by date
Matches by competition
Japan, Japan 2
Ventforet Kofu - Gifu
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Albirex Niigata-Nara Club | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.72 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Fukushima United-Hokkaido CS | 3.35 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.40 | 1.48 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Sagamihara-Vanraure Hachinohe | 2.60 | 2.85 | 2.65 | 1.54 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Sagan Tosu-Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.97 | 3.15 | 3.55 | 1.64 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Shonan Bellmare-Vegalta Sendai | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.02 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:00 | Tochigi City-Montedio Yam. | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.15 | 1.83 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 05:30 | Jubilo Iwata-Fujieda MYFC | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 1.94 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 07:00 | Ventforet Kofu-Gifu | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Ventforet Kofu
Gifu
- Ventforet Kofu played last 13 matches without draw in the Japan 2.
- Sum of goals on Gifu matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Japan 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 | |
| Average odds | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
East A
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 30 | : | 12 | (+18) | 40 |
| 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 24 | : | 14 | (+10) | 31 |
| 3 | Blaublitz Akita | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 19 | : | 13 | (+6) | 29 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 28 | : | 25 | (+3) | 27 |
| 5 | Yokohama | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30 | : | 27 | (+3) | 23 |
| 6 | Thespa Gunma | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | : | 31 | (-13) | 20 |
| 7 | Montedio Yam. | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | : | 21 | (-4) | 19 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | : | 32 | (-15) | 18 |
| 9 | Tochigi | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | : | 27 | (-4) | 17 |
| 10 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | : | 18 | (-4) | 16 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Vegalta Sendai | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | : | 8 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | : | 4 | 20 | |
| 2. | Shonan Bellmare | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | : | 9 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | : | 5 | 18 | |
| 3. | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | : | 8 | 19 | |
| 4. | Sagamihara | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | : | 11 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | : | 14 | 12 | |
| 5. | Yokohama | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | : | 13 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 14 | 11 | |
| 6. | Thespa Gunma | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 13 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | : | 18 | 11 | |
| 7. | Montedio Yam. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | : | 11 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | 10 | |
| 8. | Tochigi City | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 16 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | : | 16 | 10 | |
| 9. | Tochigi | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | : | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | : | 14 | 5 | |
| 10. | Vanraure Hachinohe | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | : | 9 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 9 | 10 | |
East B
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 19 | : | 11 | (+8) | 32 |
| 2 | Iwaki | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | : | 17 | (+4) | 28 |
| 3 | Hokkaido CS | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23 | : | 21 | (+2) | 28 |
| 4 | RB Omiya Ardija | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 35 | : | 26 | (+9) | 27 |
| 5 | Gifu | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | : | 22 | (0) | 27 |
| 6 | Fujieda MYFC | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 18 | : | 17 | (+1) | 26 |
| 7 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | : | 17 | (+10) | 23 |
| 8 | Jubilo Iwata | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | : | 20 | (-5) | 22 |
| 9 | Fukushima United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | : | 35 | (-10) | 16 |
| 10 | Nagano Parceiro | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | : | 32 | (-19) | 11 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Ventforet Kofu | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | : | 7 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 4 | 16 | |
| 2. | Iwaki | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 6 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | : | 11 | 12 | |
| 3. | Hokkaido CS | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | : | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 11 | 8 | |
| 4. | RB Omiya Ardija | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | : | 11 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | : | 15 | 11 | |
| 5. | Gifu | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | : | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | : | 10 | 16 | |
| 6. | Fujieda MYFC | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | : | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | : | 8 | 15 | |
| 7. | Matsumoto Yamaga | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | : | 9 | 12 | |
| 8. | Jubilo Iwata | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | : | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | : | 12 | 9 | |
| 9. | Fukushima United | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | : | 18 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 17 | 8 | |
| 10. | Nagano Parceiro | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | : | 18 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | : | 14 | 7 | |
West A
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kataller Toyama | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | : | 17 | (+17) | 37 |
| 2 | Kochi United | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | : | 18 | (+5) | 30 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17 | : | 15 | (+2) | 29 |
| 4 | Tokushima Vortis | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 33 | : | 19 | (+14) | 28 |
| 5 | Ehime | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | : | 16 | (+7) | 25 |
| 6 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | : | 20 | (-8) | 22 |
| 7 | Imabari | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | : | 15 | (-3) | 19 |
| 8 | Nara Club | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | : | 31 | (-12) | 18 |
| 9 | FC Osaka | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | : | 15 | (-3) | 17 |
| 10 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | : | 29 | (-19) | 15 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Kataller Toyama | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | : | 8 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | : | 9 | 21 | |
| 2. | Kochi United | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | : | 5 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | : | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | Albirex Niigata | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | : | 9 | 12 | |
| 4. | Tokushima Vortis | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | : | 12 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | : | 7 | 13 | |
| 5. | Ehime | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | : | 11 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | : | 5 | 14 | |
| 6. | Zweigen Kanazawa | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | : | 12 | 9 | |
| 7. | Imabari | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | : | 8 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | : | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | Nara Club | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | : | 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | : | 18 | 6 | |
| 9. | FC Osaka | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | : | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 10. | Kamatamare Sanuki | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | : | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | 5 | |
West B
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 31 | : | 8 | (+23) | 43 |
| 2 | Sagan Tosu | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | : | 11 | (+10) | 30 |
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | : | 13 | (+3) | 27 |
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22 | : | 20 | (+2) | 26 |
| 5 | Roasso Kumamoto | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 18 | : | 17 | (+1) | 25 |
| 6 | Gainare Tottori | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | : | 23 | (-6) | 22 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | : | 16 | (+1) | 21 |
| 8 | Reilac Shiga | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 12 | : | 26 | (-14) | 16 |
| 9 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | : | 26 | (-10) | 15 |
| 10 | Ryukyu | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | : | 20 | (-10) | 15 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | : | 2 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | : | 6 | 19 | |
| 2. | Sagan Tosu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 4 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | : | 7 | 17 | |
| 3. | Kagoshima United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 4. | Renofa Yamaguchi | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | : | 5 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | : | 15 | 8 | |
| 5. | Roasso Kumamoto | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | : | 13 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 4 | 13 | |
| 6. | Gainare Tottori | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | : | 9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 14 | 10 | |
| 7. | Oita Trinita | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | : | 9 | 10 | |
| 8. | Reilac Shiga | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 13 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | : | 13 | 4 | |
| 9. | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 14 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | : | 12 | 8 | |
| 10. | Ryukyu | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | : | 11 | 7 | |
Transition competition (teams from J2 and J3 league). No relegation.
Ventforet Kofu
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Iwaki | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 06.05.2026 | Jubilo Iwata | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 29.04.2026 | RB Omiya Ardija | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Fukushima United | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Fujieda MYFC | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Hokkaido CS | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Jubilo Iwata | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | RB Omiya Ardija | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 21.03.2026 | Hokkaido CS | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 |
Gifu
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Nagano Parceiro | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 06.05.2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Hokkaido CS | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 29.04.2026 | Iwaki | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Jubilo Iwata | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Fukushima United | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Fujieda MYFC | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | RB Omiya Ardija | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | Nagano Parceiro | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 21.03.2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2026 | |||
| 16.11.2019 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2019 | |||
| 03.04.2019 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2019 | |||
| 15.07.2018 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2018 | |||
| 01.04.2018 | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2018 | |||
| 01.07.2012 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2012 | |||
| 27.05.2012 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2012 | |||
| 04.12.2010 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2010 | |||
| 20.03.2010 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2010 | |||
| 27.09.2009 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2009 | |||
| 09.08.2009 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2009 | |||
| 15.03.2009 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2009 | |||
| 23.09.2008 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2008 | |||
| 31.05.2008 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2008 | |||
| 09.03.2008 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Japan 2 | 2008 |
| Ventforet Kofu | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 26:12 | (+14) | 38 | 1,73 | 0,80 | 2,53 | 8 | 7 | 53:47 |
| Home | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:6 | (+4) | 16 | 1,43 | 0,86 | 2,29 | 4 | 3 | 57:43 |
| Away | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16:6 | (+10) | 22 | 2,00 | 0,75 | 2,75 | 4 | 4 | 50:50 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments