Matches by date
Matches by competition
Malta, BOV Premier League - Part 1
Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernians Paola | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 39 | : | 18 | (+21) | 47 |
2 | Floriana | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 36 | : | 19 | (+17) | 45 |
3 | Birkirkara | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 30 | : | 22 | (+8) | 36 |
4 | Hamrun Spartans | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 28 | : | 22 | (+6) | 35 |
5 | Gzira United | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 39 | : | 33 | (+6) | 33 |
6 | Gudja United | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 26 | : | 25 | (+1) | 29 |
7 | Sirens | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 28 | : | 38 | (-10) | 27 |
8 | Valletta | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | : | 34 | (-6) | 26 |
9 | Mosta | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 32 | : | 41 | (-9) | 25 |
10 | Balzan Youths | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 30 | : | 33 | (-3) | 23 |
11 | Santa Lucia | 22 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 28 | : | 38 | (-10) | 22 |
12 | Sliema Wanderers | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | : | 33 | (-21) | 12 |
1st place in Part II - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner and 2nd to 3rd place in Part II - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Cup winner and 2nd to 3rd place in Part II - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hibernians Paola | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | : | 10 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | : | 8 | 25 | |
2. | Floriana | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | : | 12 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | : | 7 | 23 | |
3. | Birkirkara | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 18 | : | 12 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | : | 10 | 16 | |
4. | Hamrun Spartans | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | : | 9 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | : | 13 | 20 | |
5. | Gzira United | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 | : | 20 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | : | 13 | 20 | |
6. | Gudja United | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | : | 12 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | : | 13 | 16 | |
7. | Sirens | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | : | 23 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | : | 15 | 14 | |
8. | Valletta | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | : | 17 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | : | 17 | 10 | |
9. | Mosta | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | : | 18 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | : | 23 | 12 | |
10. | Balzan Youths | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | : | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 | : | 16 | 10 | |
11. | Santa Lucia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | : | 17 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | : | 21 | 11 | |
12. | Sliema Wanderers | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | : | 18 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | : | 15 | 3 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk