Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 2 - pt.1
CSA Steaua - Cetatea Suceava
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 14:30 | CSM Slatina-Chindia Targoviste | 1.94 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.79 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | ASA Targu Mures-Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 2.22 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 1.59 | 2.18 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | Concordia Chiajna-CS Afumati | 1.68 | 3.40 | 4.55 | 1.80 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | CSA Steaua-Cetatea Suceava | 1.67 | 3.45 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.83 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | CSC 1599 Selimbar-Metalul Buzau | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.02 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | Ramnicu Valcea-Resita | 2.90 | 3.05 | 2.28 | 1.67 | 2.05 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | Stefanesti-Gloria Bistrita | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.07 | 1.77 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 08:00 | Unirea Slobozia-CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.32 | 4.55 | 7.75 | 2.12 | 1.62 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 09:30 | Popesti-Leordeni-Bihor Oradea | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.74 | 1.95 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 08:00 | Bacau-Dumbravita | 1.66 | 3.40 | 4.65 | 1.78 | 1.90 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 09:30 | Olimpia Satu Mare-Polit. Timisoara | 5.90 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 2.12 | 1.63 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
CSA Steaua
Cetatea Suceava
- CSA Steaua hasn’t won 5 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on CSA Steaua matches was over 3 in last 5 matches in the Romania 2 - pt.1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.67 | 3.45 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Average odds | 1.67 | 3.45 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polit. Timisoara | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 2 | (+9) | 13 |
| 2 | CSM Slatina | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 2 | (+8) | 13 |
| 3 | Concordia Chiajna | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 8 | (+3) | 12 |
| 4 | Resita | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | (+3) | 12 |
| 5 | Chindia Targoviste | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 9 |
| 6 | Popesti-Leordeni | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 6 | (+4) | 9 |
| 7 | Gloria Bistrita | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | : | 4 | (+3) | 9 |
| 8 | Bacau | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 8 |
| 9 | Ramnicu Valcea | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | (+1) | 8 |
| 10 | Cetatea Suceava | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 7 |
| 11 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 7 |
| 12 | Metalul Buzau | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 7 |
| 13 | CS Afumati | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | (-3) | 7 |
| 14 | Bihor Oradea | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | (+2) | 6 |
| 15 | Stefanesti | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 10 | (-6) | 6 |
| 16 | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 5 |
| 17 | ASA Targu Mures | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | (-5) | 4 |
| 18 | Dumbravita | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 3 |
| 19 | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | : | 10 | (-6) | 3 |
| 20 | Olimpia Satu Mare | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 6 | (-5) | 2 |
| 21 | CSA Steaua | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | (-6) | 1 |
| 22 | Unirea Slobozia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | : | 9 | (-6) | 1 |
Olimpia Satu Mare plays instead Hermannstadt (withdrew).
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Polit. Timisoara | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | CSM Slatina | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | Concordia Chiajna | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | |
| 4. | Resita | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 5. | Chindia Targoviste | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | Popesti-Leordeni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 7. | Gloria Bistrita | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 8. | Bacau | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 9. | Ramnicu Valcea | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 10. | Cetatea Suceava | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 11. | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 12. | Metalul Buzau | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 13. | CS Afumati | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 14. | Bihor Oradea | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 15. | Stefanesti | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 9 | 0 | |
| 16. | CSC 1599 Selimbar | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 17. | ASA Targu Mures | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 18. | Dumbravita | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 19. | CS Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 20. | Olimpia Satu Mare | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 21. | CSA Steaua | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 22. | Unirea Slobozia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | |
CSA Steaua
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Resita | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Dumbravita | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Bacau | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Ramnicu Valcea | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | CSM Slatina | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Voluntari | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Bihor Oradea | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.05.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | Chindia Targoviste | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Corvinul | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2025/2026 |
Cetatea Suceava
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Popesti-Leordeni | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Stefanesti | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Olimpia Satu Mare | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | ASA Targu Mures | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Concordia Chiajna | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.06.2010 | Tricolorul Breaza | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 I | 2009/2010 | |||
| 05.06.2010 | Ramnicu Sarat | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 I | 2009/2010 | |||
| 29.05.2010 | Delta Tulcea | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 I | 2009/2010 | |||
| 22.05.2010 | Dunarea Galati | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 I | 2009/2010 | |||
| 15.05.2010 | Bacau | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 I | 2009/2010 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments