Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 1
Cambuur - NEC Nijmegen
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Sparta Rotterdam-PEC Zwolle | 1.84 | 4.15 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.39 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | NEC Nijmegen-Feyenoord | 2.90 | 4.30 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 1.30 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 16:45 | Utrecht-Go Ahead Eagles | 1.98 | 3.90 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.48 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:00 | Ajax-PSV Eindhoven | 2.50 | 4.20 | 2.32 | 3.35 | 1.28 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 19:00 | Willem II-Excelsior Rotter. | 2.80 | 3.55 | 2.22 | 2.18 | 1.61 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 10:15 | Groningen-Twente | 2.95 | 3.70 | 2.07 | 2.40 | 1.50 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 12:30 | Heerenveen-AZ Alkmaar | 3.60 | 4.05 | 1.78 | 2.75 | 1.40 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 12:30 | Telstar-Cambuur | 1.59 | 4.25 | 4.40 | 2.60 | 1.44 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:45 | ADO Den Haag-Fortuna Sittard | 2.03 | 3.95 | 2.90 | 2.85 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 09.09. (Wed) | 16:45 | Twente-Telstar | 1.28 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 2.85 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 11.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | AZ Alkmaar-Willem II | 1.06 | 9.10 | 18.25 | 3.40 | 1.26 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Twente-ADO Den Haag | 1.18 | 6.20 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.32 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles-Groningen | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 1.45 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 18:00 | Fortuna Sittard-Ajax | 4.30 | 4.20 | 1.56 | 2.60 | 1.43 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 19:00 | Cambuur-NEC Nijmegen | 5.35 | 4.85 | 1.39 | 2.90 | 1.35 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 10:15 | Excelsior Rotter.-Utrecht | 2.55 | 3.45 | 2.35 | 2.08 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 12:30 | Heerenveen-Telstar | 1.77 | 3.85 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.44 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 12:30 | PSV Eindhoven-Sparta Rotterdam | 1.17 | 6.70 | 9.70 | 3.85 | 1.21 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 14:45 | PEC Zwolle-Feyenoord | 6.20 | 5.00 | 1.34 | 2.90 | 1.34 | (1) |
| 15.09. (Tue) | 18:00 | Ajax-Willem II | 1.10 | 7.45 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 1.32 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Cambuur
NEC Nijmegen
- Cambuur lost last 4 matches in the Netherlands 1.
- Sum of goals on Cambuur matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Netherlands 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 5.35 | 4.85 | 1.39 | 2.90 | 1.35 | |
| Average odds | 5.35 | 4.85 | 1.39 | 2.90 | 1.35 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 3 | (+10) | 12 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | : | 5 | (+10) | 10 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 6 | (+4) | 8 |
| 4 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | (+6) | 7 |
| 5 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 9 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 7 | (+1) | 7 |
| 7 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 6 |
| 8 | Excelsior Rotter. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 6 |
| 9 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 6 |
| 10 | Groningen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 6 |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 5 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 4 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 3 |
| 14 | Telstar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 8 | (-5) | 3 |
| 15 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 10 | (-6) | 1 |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 1 |
| 17 | Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 15 | (-9) | 1 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | : | 16 | (-12) | 0 |
1st place - Champions League
2nd place - Qualification for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
3rd place - Qualification for the Europa League
Play off winner - Qualification for the Conference League
2nd place - Qualification for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
3rd place - Qualification for the Europa League
Play off winner - Qualification for the Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 2. | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 3. | Feyenoord | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 4. | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 5. | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 6. | Fortuna Sittard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | Excelsior Rotter. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 9. | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 10. | Groningen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 11. | Heerenveen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 12. | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 13. | PEC Zwolle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 14. | Telstar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 15. | Willem II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 16. | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 17. | Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 18. | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
Cambuur
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Twente | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Feyenoord | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Excelsior Rotter. | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Vitesse | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | De Graafschap | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Den Bosch | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | Dordrecht | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | VVV Venlo | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.03.2026 | Emmen | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
NEC Nijmegen
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | PEC Zwolle | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.08.2026 | Bodo /Glimt | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.08.2026 | Bodo /Glimt | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Willem II | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.08.2026 | Olympiakos | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Telstar | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.08.2026 | Olympiakos | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.05.2026 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Groningen | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Telstar | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
| 11.02.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 04.11.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 03.04.2022 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 16.12.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands, Cup | 2021/2022 | |||
| 26.11.2021 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 17.01.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 28.08.2020 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 31.01.2020 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 01.11.2019 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 08.02.2019 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 17.08.2018 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 16.03.2018 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 03.11.2017 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 17.04.2016 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 12.12.2015 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 05.04.2014 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 23.11.2013 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 17.07.2012 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2012 |
| Cambuur | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 23:21 | (+2) | 44 | 1,21 | 1,11 | 2,32 | 11 | 8 | 58:42 |
| Home | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13:11 | (+2) | 24 | 1,18 | 1,00 | 2,18 | 7 | 4 | 64:36 |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:10 | (0) | 20 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 2,50 | 4 | 4 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments