Matches by date
Matches by competition
Belgium, Belgium 1 Play off
Club Brugge - Union Saint Gilloise
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05. (Sun) | 11:30 | Anderlecht-Mechelen | 1.90 | 3.55 | 3.85 | 1.99 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 16:30 | Club Brugge-Union Saint Gilloise | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 1.86 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 19.05. (Tue) | 18:30 | Racing Genk-Royal Antwerp | 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.99 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 19.05. (Tue) | 18:30 | Sporting Charleroi-Heverlee Leuven | 1.80 | 3.55 | 4.30 | 1.99 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 19.05. (Tue) | 18:30 | Westerlo-Standard | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 21.05. (Thu) | 18:30 | Anderlecht-Sint Truiden | 2.40 | 3.65 | 2.65 | 2.28 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 21.05. (Thu) | 18:30 | Gent-Union Saint Gilloise | 4.40 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.92 | (1) |
| 21.05. (Thu) | 18:30 | Mechelen-Club Brugge | 6.00 | 4.65 | 1.45 | 2.65 | 1.43 | (1) |
| 23.05. (Sat) | 18:45 | Heverlee Leuven-Racing Genk | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.89 | 2.32 | 1.53 | (1) |
| 23.05. (Sat) | 18:45 | Royal Antwerp-Westerlo | 2.18 | 3.55 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 23.05. (Sat) | 18:45 | Standard-Sporting Charleroi | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.86 | 1.84 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Club Brugge
Union Saint Gilloise
- Club Brugge played last 7 matches without draw in the Belgium 1 Play off.
- Sum of goals on Union Saint Gilloise matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Belgium 1 Play off.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 1.86 | 1.85 | |
| Average odds | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 1.86 | 1.85 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Championship Playoff
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | : | 7 | (+13) | 50 |
| 2 | Union Saint Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 4 | (+7) | 49 |
| 3 | Sint Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 40 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | : | 15 | (-5) | 29 |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | (-5) | 28 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 27 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Club Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | : | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Union Saint Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | Sint Truiden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | Gent | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 10 | 1 | |
Europa Playoff
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | : | 8 | (+7) | 34 |
| 2 | Racing Genk | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | (+3) | 34 |
| 3 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 33 |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 7 | (+2) | 30 |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | : | 16 | (-6) | 27 |
| 6 | Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | : | 14 | (-6) | 22 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 2. | Racing Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 3. | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | Sporting Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 7 | |
| 5. | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 2 | |
Play out
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zulte Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | : | 6 | (+9) | 48 |
| 2 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | : | 11 | (+3) | 41 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 13 | (-8) | 34 |
| 4 | Dender EH | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 11 | (-4) | 25 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Zulte Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | Dender EH | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | |
Tables also includes half points from 1st stage (play out all points).
1st place - Champions League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
3rd place - Europa League (play off round)
4th place - Europa League (2nd round)
Play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st place - Champions League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
3rd place - Europa League (play off round)
4th place - Europa League (2nd round)
Play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Club Brugge
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Sint Truiden | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | Anderlecht | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Gent | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.04.2026 | Mechelen | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Union Saint Gilloise | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Sint Truiden | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | Anderlecht | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Mechelen | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Westerlo | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.03.2026 | Anderlecht | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 |
Union Saint Gilloise
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Anderlecht | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Mechelen | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Sint Truiden | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Anderlecht | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.04.2026 | Gent | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Club Brugge | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | Mechelen | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Sint Truiden | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Sint Truiden | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Dender EH | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.02.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 05.10.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.07.2025 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium, SC | 2025 | |||
| 27.04.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2024/2025 | |||
| 24.04.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2024/2025 | |||
| 22.12.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 06.10.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 20.07.2024 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium, SC | 2024 | |||
| 13.05.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2023/2024 | |||
| 21.04.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2023/2024 | |||
| 28.02.2024 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Belgium, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
| 07.02.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium, Cup | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.12.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 05.11.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 04.06.2023 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2022/2023 | |||
| 06.05.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2022/2023 | |||
| 10.02.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 22.10.2022 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 11.05.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2021/2022 | |||
| 08.05.2022 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2021/2022 | |||
| 27.01.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 01.08.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2021/2022 |
| Club Brugge | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 27:25 | (+2) | 52 | 1,17 | 1,09 | 2,26 | 12 | 11 | 52:48 |
| Home | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:11 | (0) | 22 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 7 | 4 | 64:36 |
| Away | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16:14 | (+2) | 30 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 2,50 | 5 | 7 | 42:58 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments