Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 1 - Part 2
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc - Botosani
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05. (Fri) | 17:30 | Arges Pitesti-Rapid Bucuresti | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.58 | 2.22 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 15:30 | Csikszereda-Botosani | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.81 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 16.05. (Sat) | 18:00 | Dinamo Bucuresti-CFR 1907 Cluj | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 17.05. (Sun) | 17:30 | CSU Craiova-Universitatea Cluj | 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.68 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 18.05. (Mon) | 17:30 | Farul-Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 1.19 | 5.65 | 10.60 | 2.55 | 1.44 | (1) |
| 18.05. (Mon) | 17:30 | Hermannstadt-FCSB | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.76 | 1.93 | (1) |
| 18.05. (Mon) | 17:30 | Petrolul Ploesti-Otelul | 1.67 | 3.25 | 4.90 | 1.63 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 18.05. (Mon) | 17:30 | Unirea Slobozia-UTA Arad | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 1.98 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Botosani
- Botosani hasn't lost last 4 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 2.
- Sum of goals on Botosani matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
| Average odds | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Play off
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSU Craiova | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 46 |
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | : | 5 | (+7) | 45 |
| 3 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 41 |
| 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 11 | (+1) | 37 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | : | 12 | (-6) | 32 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 30 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CSU Craiova | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | Universitatea Cluj | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | : | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | Arges Pitesti | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 3 | 4 | |
Play out
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCSB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | : | 15 | (-2) | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 14 | (-2) | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 30 |
| 6 | Farul | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploesti | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | : | 12 | (-1) | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | : | 14 | (-5) | 13 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FCSB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 2. | UTA Arad | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 3. | Botosani | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | : | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 4. | Otelul | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 5. | Csikszereda | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 7 | |
| 6. | Farul | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | Petrolul Ploesti | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 4 | |
| 8. | Hermannstadt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | : | 10 | 3 | |
| 9. | Unirea Slobozia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 7 | 5 | |
| 10. | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | 2 | |
Table also includes half of points from Part 1.
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
3rd place and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
3rd place and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | UTA Arad | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | FCSB | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Hermannstadt | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Unirea Slobozia | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.04.2026 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.03.2026 | Farul | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.03.2026 | Otelul | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.03.2026 | Farul | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.03.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Botosani
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Farul | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Otelul | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.04.2026 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | UTA Arad | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | FCSB | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Hermannstadt | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.03.2026 | Unirea Slobozia | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.03.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 27.02.2026 | Hermannstadt | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.08.2025 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
| Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | (-1) | 5 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 1 | 1 | 50:50 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | (+1) | 1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0 | 100:0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | (-2) | 4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 1 | 0:100 |
Quick menu
18+ gambleaware.co.uk

Comments