Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uganda, Uganda 1
Express - Kampala Capital City Authority
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09. (Thu) | 13:00 | Kataka-BIDCO Bul | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1.45 | 2.40 | (1) |
| 03.09. (Thu) | 17:00 | Express-KCCA | 3.35 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.55 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Express
Kampala Capital City Authority
(Kampala City Council)
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.35 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.55 | |
| Average odds | 3.35 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.55 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEC Kampala | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | (+4) | 6 |
| 2 | Entebbe UPPC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 6 |
| 3 | Blacks Power | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | (+2) | 6 |
| 4 | Maroons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 3 |
| 5 | URA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | (+1) | 3 |
| 6 | BIDCO Bul | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | (+1) | 3 |
| 7 | Police Jinja | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | (0) | 3 |
| 8 | Lugazi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 3 |
| 9 | Kitara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | (0) | 1 |
| 10 | SC Villa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | (0) | 1 |
| 11 | Kataka | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 1 |
| 12 | UPDF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | (-1) | 1 |
| 13 | Kigezi Homeboyz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | (-1) | 0 |
| 14 | Express | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | (-1) | 0 |
| 15 | Mbarara City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | (-1) | 0 |
| 16 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | (-1) | 0 |
| 17 | KCCA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | (-2) | 0 |
| 18 | Ntugasaze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | (-3) | 0 |
1st place - CAF Champions League
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | NEC Kampala | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 2. | Entebbe UPPC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 3. | Blacks Power | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | Maroons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 5. | URA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 6. | BIDCO Bul | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | Police Jinja | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | Lugazi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | Kitara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 10. | SC Villa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 11. | Kataka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 12. | UPDF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 13. | Kigezi Homeboyz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 14. | Express | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | |
| 15. | Mbarara City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | |
| 16. | Vipers Wakiso Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 17. | KCCA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 18. | Ntugasaze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 0 | |
Express
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | BIDCO Bul | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.05.2026 | Lugazi | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.05.2026 | Kitara | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.05.2026 | Buhimba | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.04.2026 | Mbarara City | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | BIDCO Bul | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.04.2026 | NEC Kampala | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 15.04.2026 | UPDF | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.04.2026 | Police Jinja | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Kampala Capital City Authority
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | NEC Kampala | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Mbarara City | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.05.2026 | URA | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.05.2026 | UPDF | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.05.2026 | Maroons | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.04.2026 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Calvary | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.04.2026 | Entebbe UPPC | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Kitara | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | SC Villa | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2026 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.10.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.05.2025 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 07.12.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 10.02.2024 | 3:4 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 08.10.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 13.05.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 09.12.2022 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 03.03.2022 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 22.12.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 17.02.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 22.02.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 13.11.2019 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 20.04.2019 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 11.12.2018 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 01.05.2018 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 23.12.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 28.04.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 27.09.2016 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2016/2017 |
| Express | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17:34 | (-17) | 51 | 0,89 | 1,79 | 2,68 | 8 | 11 | 42:58 |
| Home | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11:19 | (-8) | 30 | 1,10 | 1,90 | 3,00 | 4 | 6 | 40:60 |
| Away | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:15 | (-9) | 21 | 0,67 | 1,67 | 2,33 | 4 | 5 | 44:56 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments