Matches by date
Matches by competition
N. Ireland, Northern Ireland 1 - 1st stage
Larne - Glentoran
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Larne-Glentoran | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 1.68 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Bangor-Ballymena Utd. | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.95 | 1.74 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Cliftonville-Portadown | 1.60 | 3.65 | 4.65 | 2.00 | 1.70 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Limavady Utd.-Dungannon Swifts | 3.05 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 1.70 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Linfield-Carrick Rangers | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.35 | 2.04 | 1.68 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 17:00 | Coleraine-Crusaders | 1.16 | 6.35 | 11.30 | 2.90 | 1.34 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Larne
Glentoran
- Glentoran played last 4 matches without draw in the Northern Ireland 1 - 1st stage.
- Sum of goals on Glentoran matches was between 2 and 3 in last 4 matches in the Northern Ireland 1 - 1st stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 1.68 | 2.03 | |
| Average odds | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 1.68 | 2.03 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | (+7) | 10 |
| 2 | Carrick Rangers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 9 |
| 3 | Dungannon Swifts | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | (+3) | 9 |
| 4 | Crusaders | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | (+2) | 9 |
| 5 | Linfield | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 9 |
| 6 | Glentoran | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 4 | (+2) | 6 |
| 7 | Cliftonville | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 6 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | (0) | 3 |
| 9 | Larne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | (0) | 1 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 6 | (-5) | 0 |
| 11 | Portadown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 8 | (-6) | 0 |
| 12 | Bangor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 9 | (-9) | 0 |
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner, 2nd place in Part 2 and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 3rd to 7th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Cup winner, 2nd place in Part 2 and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 3rd to 7th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Coleraine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | |
| 2. | Carrick Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | Dungannon Swifts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 4. | Crusaders | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | Linfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 6. | Glentoran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 7. | Cliftonville | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 8. | Ballymena Utd. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 9. | Larne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 10. | Limavady Utd. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 11. | Portadown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 12. | Bangor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | |
Larne
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Lincoln Red Imps | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.08.2026 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Coleraine | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.08.2026 | Iberia 1999 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.08.2026 | Iberia 1999 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.07.2026 | Crvena Zvezda | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.07.2026 | Crvena Zvezda | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.07.2026 | Tre Fiori | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.07.2026 | Tre Fiori | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.07.2026 | Coleraine | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland, SC | 2026 |
Glentoran
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Crusaders | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Ballymena Utd. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Linfield | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Limavady Utd. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | Rigas Futbola Skola | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.07.2026 | Rigas Futbola Skola | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Coleraine | 2:6 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Larne | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Dungannon Swifts | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.04.2026 | Cliftonville | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.03.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.02.2026 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.01.2026 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.12.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 18.03.2025 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 02.11.2024 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 20.09.2024 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 16.04.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 23.02.2024 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 24.11.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 11.08.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 07.04.2023 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 14.01.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 28.10.2022 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 12.08.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 13.05.2022 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 19.04.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 18.02.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 01.01.2022 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 02.11.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 25.05.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 23.04.2021 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 29.01.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 07.11.2020 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 25.01.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 18.10.2019 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 07.09.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 28.08.2018 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland, LC | 2018/2019 | |||
| 16.02.2008 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 20.10.2007 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 08.09.2007 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland, LC gr. | 2007/2008 | |||
| 25.08.2007 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland, LC gr. | 2007/2008 | |||
| 17.02.2007 | 3:6 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 21.10.2006 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 01.04.2006 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland, Cup | 2005/2006 | |||
| 10.03.2006 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 12.11.2005 | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 25.03.2005 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 27.11.2004 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 21.02.2004 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 01.11.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Northern Ireland 1 | 2003/2004 |
| Larne | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 54:75 | (-21) | 129 | 1,26 | 1,74 | 3,00 | 17 | 26 | 40:60 |
| Home | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 24:33 | (-9) | 57 | 1,20 | 1,65 | 2,85 | 8 | 12 | 40:60 |
| Away | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 30:42 | (-12) | 72 | 1,30 | 1,83 | 3,13 | 9 | 14 | 39:61 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments