Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 2
Leixoes - Amarante
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09. (Sat) | 10:00 | Tondela-Porto B | 1.69 | 3.55 | 4.70 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 13:00 | Penafiel-Academica | 2.28 | 3.00 | 3.15 | 1.58 | 2.22 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Benfica B-Torreense | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.82 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Feirense-Sporting Lisbon B | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 1.58 | 2.25 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 10:00 | Vizela-Felgueiras | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.35 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 13:00 | Farense-Chaves | 2.18 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:30 | Leixoes-Amarante | 1.88 | 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.64 | 2.12 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 17:00 | Uniao Leiria-Portimonense | 1.90 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 1.96 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 17:00 | Lusitania Lourosa-AVS | 2.12 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Leixoes
Amarante
- Leixoes played last 4 matches without draw in the Portugal 2.
- Sum of goals on Amarante matches was between 0 and 1 in last 3 matches in the Portugal 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.88 | 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.64 | 2.12 | |
| Average odds | 1.88 | 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.64 | 2.12 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania Lourosa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | (+5) | 10 |
| 2 | Academica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 9 |
| 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 9 |
| 4 | Penafiel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 7 |
| 5 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 5 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 7 |
| 7 | Benfica B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 7 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 7 |
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | : | 5 | (+2) | 6 |
| 10 | Felgueiras | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 6 |
| 11 | Leixoes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 5 | (0) | 6 |
| 12 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 5 |
| 13 | Amarante | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 3 | (-1) | 4 |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | (-4) | 3 |
| 15 | Porto B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | (-6) | 3 |
| 16 | Torreense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 9 | (-4) | 2 |
| 17 | Feirense | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | : | 4 | (-4) | 1 |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | (-5) | 1 |
''B'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 2. | Academica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | Sporting Lisbon B | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 4. | Penafiel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 6. | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 7. | Benfica B | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 8. | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | Uniao Leiria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 10. | Felgueiras | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
| 11. | Leixoes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 12. | AVS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 2 | |
| 13. | Amarante | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 14. | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 15. | Porto B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 16. | Torreense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 17. | Feirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 18. | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
Leixoes
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Portimonense | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Uniao Leiria | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Tondela | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Benfica B | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.05.2026 | Lusitania Lourosa | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Chaves | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | Maritimo | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Portimonense | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.04.2026 | Porto B | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | Oliveirense | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2025/2026 |
Amarante
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Benfica B | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Vizela | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Lusitania Lourosa | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Tondela | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Vitoria Guimaraes B | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Uniao Santarem | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | Trofense | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Os Belenenses | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Mafra | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | Academica | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 3 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.10.2018 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2018/2019 |
| Leixoes | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | (+2) | 6 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 1 | 1 | 50:50 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | (+2) | 4 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 1 | 0:100 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | (0) | 2 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0 | 100:0 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments