Matches by date
Matches by competition
South Africa, South Africa 1
Marumo Gallants - Polokwane City
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09. (Tue) | 17:30 | Durban City-Stellenbosch | 2.22 | 2.95 | 3.35 | 1.49 | 2.40 | (1) |
| 01.09. (Tue) | 17:30 | Kruger United-Orlando Pirates | 8.60 | 4.30 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 02.09. (Wed) | 17:30 | Mamelodi Sund.-Milford | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.75 | 2.25 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 17:30 | Marumo Gallants-Polokwane City | 2.55 | 2.75 | 2.95 | 1.35 | 2.95 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 17:30 | Richards Bay-AmaZulu | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 1.39 | 2.75 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Marumo Gallants
Polokwane City
- Marumo Gallants lost last 3 matches in the South Africa 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.55 | 2.75 | 2.95 | 1.35 | 2.95 | |
| Average odds | 2.55 | 2.75 | 2.95 | 1.35 | 2.95 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orlando Pirates | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | (+7) | 10 |
| 2 | Mamelodi Sund. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 10 |
| 3 | Kaizer Chiefs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 8 |
| 4 | AmaZulu | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 5 | Milford | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | (0) | 7 |
| 6 | Golden Arrows | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | (+1) | 6 |
| 7 | Sekhukhune United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 6 |
| 8 | Durban City | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | (+1) | 5 |
| 9 | TS Galaxy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 5 |
| 10 | Polokwane City | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 5 |
| 11 | Stellenbosch | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 4 |
| 12 | Richards Bay | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 3 |
| 13 | Chippa United | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | (-3) | 3 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | (-3) | 2 |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | (-5) | 1 |
| 16 | Kruger United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | (-5) | 1 |
1st and 2nd place - CAF Champions League
Cup winner and 3rd place - CAF Confederation Cup
Cup winner and 3rd place - CAF Confederation Cup
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Orlando Pirates | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | Mamelodi Sund. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | AmaZulu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 5. | Milford | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 6. | Golden Arrows | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 2 | |
| 7. | Sekhukhune United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | Durban City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 9. | TS Galaxy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | Polokwane City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 11. | Stellenbosch | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 12. | Richards Bay | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 13. | Chippa United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
| 14. | Siwelele | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 15. | Marumo Gallants | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 16. | Kruger United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 1 | |
Marumo Gallants
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2026 | TS Galaxy | 2:3 | O 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sund. | 0:2 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Stellenbosch | 1:3 | O 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.08.2026 | Kruger United | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Stellenbosch | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Polokwane City | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Richards Bay | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.05.2026 | TS Galaxy | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Sekhukhune United | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Siwelele | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 |
Polokwane City
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Milford | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Sekhukhune United | 0:2 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.08.2026 | Stellenbosch | 3:3 | O 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Richards Bay | 2:1 | O 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Marumo Gallants | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Golden Arrows | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.05.2026 | Richards Bay | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | Mamelodi Sund. | 0:3 | O 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.04.2026 | Mamelodi Sund. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Stellenbosch | 1:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 31.08.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.02.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 15.12.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | South Africa 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 19.10.2024 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | South Africa, LC | 2024 |
| Marumo Gallants | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | (0) | 10 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 4 | 1 | 80:20 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | (0) | 2 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 0 | 100:0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | (0) | 8 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 2,67 | 2 | 1 | 67:33 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments