Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 1
Moreirense - Benfica
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09. (Sun) | 19:30 | Gil Vicente-Academico Viseu | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 19:15 | Estoril Praia-Arouca | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.79 | (1) |
| 09.09. (Wed) | 19:45 | Moreirense-Benfica | 16.50 | 7.35 | 1.14 | 2.85 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 10.09. (Thu) | 19:15 | Estrela Amadora-Sporting Braga | 4.15 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.77 | 1.95 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Nacional Madeira-Alverca | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 1.76 | 1.95 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 17:00 | Casa Pia-Porto | 9.55 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 1.99 | 1.72 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 19:30 | Academico Viseu-Vitoria Guimaraes | 3.25 | 3.15 | 2.12 | 1.77 | 1.94 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Moreirense
Benfica
- Benfica hasn't lost (undefeated) 4 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Benfica matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Portugal 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 16.50 | 7.35 | 1.14 | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
| Average odds | 16.50 | 7.35 | 1.14 | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 1 | (+10) | 15 |
| 2 | Sporting Lisboa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | : | 5 | (+9) | 13 |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 3 | (+6) | 11 |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | : | 3 | (+11) | 10 |
| 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 9 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | (+3) | 7 |
| 7 | Sporting Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | (+2) | 7 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | (-2) | 7 |
| 9 | Estrela Amadora | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 6 |
| 10 | Nacional Madeira | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | (-2) | 4 |
| 11 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 4 |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 4 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 3 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 11 | (-9) | 3 |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 2 |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 2 |
| 17 | Estoril Praia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | (-5) | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | : | 11 | (-11) | 1 |
1st and 2nd place - Champions League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 2. | Sporting Lisboa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 5. | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 6. | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 7. | Sporting Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 9. | Estrela Amadora | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | Nacional Madeira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 11. | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 12. | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 13. | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 15. | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 16. | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 17. | Estoril Praia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 18. | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 1 | |
Moreirense
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Porto | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Casa Pia | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Arouca | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Sporting Braga | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | AVS | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Tondela | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Benfica | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.04.2026 | Estoril Praia | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Famalicao | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Benfica
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Maritimo | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.08.2026 | Estoril Praia | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.08.2026 | AGF Aarhus | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.08.2026 | AGF Aarhus | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.08.2026 | Casa Pia | 7:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.08.2026 | Hearts | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Academico Viseu | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.08.2026 | Hearts | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | St. Gallen | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | St. Gallen | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.12.2025 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.02.2025 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 30.08.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 14.04.2024 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 03.12.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 17.12.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2022/2023 | |||
| 15.01.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 07.08.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 14.02.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 26.09.2020 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 02.03.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 21.09.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 17.03.2019 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 02.11.2018 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 13.05.2018 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 07.01.2018 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 09.04.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 26.01.2017 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2016/2017 | |||
| 27.11.2016 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 31.01.2016 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 26.01.2016 | 1:6 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2015/2016 | |||
| 29.08.2015 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 21.02.2015 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 21.01.2015 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2014/2015 | |||
| 22.11.2014 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2014/2015 | |||
| 21.09.2014 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 19.05.2013 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 21.01.2013 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 30.12.2012 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2012/2013 | |||
| 16.11.2012 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2012/2013 | |||
| 27.02.2008 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2007/2008 | |||
| 29.01.2005 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 11.09.2004 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 29.02.2004 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 04.10.2003 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 03.02.2003 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 14.09.2002 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2002/2003 |
| Moreirense | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 31:86 | (-55) | 117 | 0,82 | 2,26 | 3,08 | 18 | 20 | 47:53 |
| Home | 21 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16:48 | (-32) | 64 | 0,76 | 2,29 | 3,05 | 10 | 11 | 48:52 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15:38 | (-23) | 53 | 0,88 | 2,24 | 3,12 | 8 | 9 | 47:53 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments