Matches by date
Matches by competition
France, France 2
Pau - Nantes
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Boulogne-Annecy | 2.40 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 1.60 | 2.20 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Dijon-Red Star | 2.62 | 3.55 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Dunkerque-En Avant Guingamp | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 2.12 | 1.65 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Grenoble Foot 38-Reims | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.94 | 1.84 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Montpellier Herault-Metz | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:00 | Nancy Lorraine-Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1.69 | 3.60 | 4.90 | 1.86 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 13:00 | Clermont Foot-Rodez | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.82 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 19:00 | Pau-Nantes | 3.15 | 3.20 | 2.28 | 1.76 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 19:00 | Saint Etienne-Lavallois | 1.35 | 4.90 | 8.05 | 2.32 | 1.55 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Pau
Nantes
(Nantes Atlantique)
- Pau played last 6 matches without draw in the France 2.
- Sum of goals on Pau matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the France 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.15 | 3.20 | 2.28 | 1.76 | 1.97 | |
| Average odds | 3.15 | 3.20 | 2.28 | 1.76 | 1.97 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | : | 11 | (+12) | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier Herault | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 6 | (+10) | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy Lorraine | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | : | 9 | (+7) | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | : | 12 | (+10) | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | : | 11 | (+5) | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | : | 16 | (-2) | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | : | 15 | (-1) | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | : | 19 | (+1) | 15 |
| 9 | En Avant Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | : | 15 | (+1) | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | : | 17 | (0) | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | : | 22 | (-5) | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | : | 17 | (-3) | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | : | 14 | (-6) | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | : | 18 | (-6) | 9 |
| 16 | Lavallois | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | : | 21 | (-7) | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | : | 15 | (-5) | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | : | 20 | (-10) | 8 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint Etienne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 9 | 10 | |
| 2. | Montpellier Herault | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 4 | 13 | |
| 3. | Nancy Lorraine | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 6 | 13 | |
| 4. | Reims | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | : | 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | |
| 5. | Pau | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | |
| 6. | Red Star | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 7 | 13 | |
| 7. | Annecy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 7 | 12 | |
| 8. | Dijon | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | : | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | 9 | |
| 9. | En Avant Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | : | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | Metz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | : | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 11. | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | : | 11 | 6 | |
| 12. | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 4 | |
| 13. | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 14. | Boulogne | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 15. | Nantes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | 4 | |
| 16. | Lavallois | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | : | 11 | 1 | |
| 17. | Clermont Foot | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 18. | Grenoble Foot 38 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 12 | 6 | |
Pau
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Metz | 3:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.10.2026 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.10.2026 | En Avant Guingamp | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | Lavallois | 3:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Dunkerque | 2:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Montpellier Herault | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Rodez | 2:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Nancy Lorraine | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Dijon | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 |
Nantes
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Clermont Foot | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.10.2026 | Saint Etienne | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.10.2026 | Dunkerque | 2:3 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Reims | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Boulogne | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Nancy Lorraine | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | En Avant Guingamp | 3:3 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Rodez | 2:5 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Lavallois | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2024 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | France, Cup | 2023/2024 |
| Pau | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | (-3) | 5 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 1 | 0:100 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | (-3) | 5 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 5,00 | 0 | 1 | 0:100 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | (0) | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments