Matches by date
Matches by competition
Scotland, Scotland 1 - 1st stage
Saint Johnstone - Falkirk
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09. (Wed) | 18:45 | Rangers-Saint Mirren | 1.30 | 5.70 | 7.95 | 2.75 | 1.40 | (1) |
| 09.09. (Wed) | 19:00 | Saint Johnstone-Celtic | 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.51 | 2.60 | 1.45 | (1) |
| 15.09. (Tue) | 18:45 | Falkirk-Hearts | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.69 | (1) |
| 15.09. (Tue) | 18:45 | Hibernian-Kilmarnock | 1.43 | 4.33 | 5.65 | 2.28 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 15.09. (Tue) | 18:45 | Motherwell-Aberdeen | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.65 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Dundee FC-Motherwell | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.91 | 1.73 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Hibernian-Aberdeen | 1.73 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.68 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Saint Johnstone-Falkirk | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.91 | 1.72 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Saint Mirren-Dundee United | 2.18 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.99 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 16:45 | Kilmarnock-Hearts | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.63 | 2.15 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 20.09. (Sun) | 11:00 | Celtic-Rangers | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.22 | 1.53 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Saint Johnstone
Falkirk
- Falkirk hasn’t won last 5 matches in the Scotland 1 - 1st stage.
- Sum of goals on Falkirk matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Scotland 1 - 1st stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.91 | 1.72 | |
| Average odds | 2.08 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.91 | 1.72 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 3 | (+10) | 15 |
| 2 | Hearts | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | : | 5 | (+7) | 12 |
| 3 | Saint Mirren | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | (+3) | 10 |
| 4 | Rangers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | (+2) | 10 |
| 5 | Motherwell | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | (+3) | 8 |
| 6 | Dundee FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 7 |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 7 |
| 8 | Hibernian | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 9 | (-2) | 6 |
| 9 | Dundee United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 5 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | (-5) | 4 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 2 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | (-10) | 1 |
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League (2nd round)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd and 3rd place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd and 3rd place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 2. | Hearts | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 3. | Saint Mirren | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 4. | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 5. | Motherwell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | Dundee FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 7. | Saint Johnstone | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 8. | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | Dundee United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 10. | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 11. | Falkirk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 2 | |
| 12. | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | |
Saint Johnstone
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Hibernian | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Dundee FC | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Hearts | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Saint Mirren | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Kilmarnock | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.07.2026 | East Fife | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.07.2026 | Inv. Caledonian | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.07.2026 | Greenock Morton | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.07.2026 | Linlithgow Rose | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | Ayr United | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2025/2026 |
Falkirk
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Dundee United | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Rangers | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Celtic | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Motherwell | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Saint Mirren | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.07.2026 | Stranraer | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.07.2026 | Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.07.2026 | Ayr United | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.07.2026 | Edinburgh City | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Rangers | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2018/2019 | |||
| 23.07.2016 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland, LC | 2016/2017 | |||
| 05.05.2010 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 23.03.2010 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 13.03.2010 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 31.10.2009 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 03.02.2007 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland, Cup | 2006/2007 | |||
| 02.04.2005 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 15.01.2005 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 20.11.2004 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 28.09.2004 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland, CC | 2004/2005 | |||
| 18.09.2004 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 03.04.2004 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 09.03.2004 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 22.11.2003 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 27.09.2003 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 12.04.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 01.02.2003 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 30.11.2002 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 28.09.2002 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Scotland 2 | 2002/2003 |
| Saint Johnstone | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23:25 | (-2) | 48 | 1,15 | 1,25 | 2,40 | 8 | 12 | 40:60 |
| Home | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12:16 | (-4) | 28 | 1,09 | 1,45 | 2,55 | 4 | 7 | 36:64 |
| Away | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | (+2) | 20 | 1,22 | 1,00 | 2,22 | 4 | 5 | 44:56 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments