Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 1
Santa Clara - Rio Ave
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 19:15 | Porto-Moreirense | 1.12 | 7.40 | 21.50 | 2.35 | 1.52 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Estrela Amadora-Famalicao | 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.64 | 2.15 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 17:00 | Alverca-Sporting Braga | 4.60 | 3.35 | 1.80 | 1.74 | 1.99 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 17:00 | Maritimo-Benfica | 10.70 | 5.80 | 1.24 | 2.40 | 1.52 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 19:30 | Sporting Lisboa-Nacional Madeira | 1.20 | 6.55 | 11.60 | 2.88 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:30 | Santa Clara-Rio Ave | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.40 | 1.64 | 2.15 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 17:00 | Vitoria Guimaraes-Casa Pia | 1.54 | 3.75 | 6.35 | 1.75 | 1.98 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 19:30 | Gil Vicente-Academico Viseu | 1.91 | 3.35 | 4.05 | 1.73 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 19:15 | Estoril Praia-Arouca | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.79 | (1) |
| 09.09. (Wed) | 19:45 | Moreirense-Benfica | 11.50 | 6.10 | 1.19 | 2.60 | 1.44 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Santa Clara
Rio Ave
- Rio Ave played last 4 matches without draw in the Portugal 1.
- Sum of goals on Santa Clara matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the Portugal 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.40 | 1.64 | 2.15 | |
| Average odds | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.40 | 1.64 | 2.15 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 0 | (+9) | 12 |
| 2 | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 5 | (+7) | 10 |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | (+4) | 9 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | (+2) | 8 |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | (+8) | 7 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | (+3) | 7 |
| 7 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | (+1) | 7 |
| 8 | Estrela Amadora | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 6 | (+1) | 5 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | (+1) | 4 |
| 10 | Nacional Madeira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 4 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 6 | (-3) | 4 |
| 12 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 3 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | (-5) | 3 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | (-2) | 2 |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 2 |
| 16 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 2 |
| 17 | Estoril Praia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 7 | (-5) | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | : | 11 | (-11) | 0 |
1st and 2nd place - Champions League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 2. | Sporting Lisboa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 4. | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 6. | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 7. | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 8. | Estrela Amadora | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sporting Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 10. | Nacional Madeira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 11. | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 12. | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 13. | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 14. | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 15. | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 16. | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 17. | Estoril Praia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 18. | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
Santa Clara
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Alverca | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Famalicao | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Academico Viseu | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Nacional Madeira | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Porto | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Nacional Madeira | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Arouca | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Sporting Braga | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Casa Pia | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Rio Ave | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Rio Ave
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Estoril Praia | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Porto | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Gil Vicente | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Casa Pia | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.05.2026 | Gil Vicente | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | AVS | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | Santa Clara | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 30.11.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 07.12.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 17.03.2023 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 02.10.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 22.09.2021 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2021/2022 | |||
| 11.05.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 25.01.2021 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 18.07.2020 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 10.01.2020 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 15.02.2019 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 22.09.2018 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 16.10.2016 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2016/2017 | |||
| 22.11.2009 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2009/2010 | |||
| 04.05.2008 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 22.12.2007 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 11.03.2007 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 15.10.2006 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 11.03.2001 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 13.10.2000 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 2 | 2000/2001 |
| Santa Clara | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 22:28 | (-6) | 50 | 1,05 | 1,33 | 2,38 | 14 | 7 | 67:33 |
| Home | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 | (-3) | 21 | 0,90 | 1,20 | 2,10 | 8 | 2 | 80:20 |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:16 | (-3) | 29 | 1,18 | 1,45 | 2,64 | 6 | 5 | 55:45 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments