Matches by date
Matches by competition
Cameroon, Cameroon 1
Victoria United Limbe - Cotonsport Garoua
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11. (Wed) | 14:30 | Dynamo Douala-Gazelle Garoua | 1.49 | 3.65 | 6.05 | 1.70 | 1.96 | (1) |
| 04.11. (Wed) | 14:30 | Victoria Un. Limbe-Cotonsport Garoua | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 1.68 | 1.98 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Victoria United Limbe
Cotonsport Garoua
- Victoria United Limbe played last 3 matches without draw in the Cameroon 1.
- Sum of goals on Victoria United Limbe matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Cameroon 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 1.68 | 1.98 | |
| Average odds | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.00 | 1.68 | 1.98 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 2 | (+8) | 7 |
| 2 | Panthere Bangangte | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 5 | (+2) | 6 |
| 3 | Victoria Un. Limbe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | (0) | 6 |
| 4 | Unisport Bafang | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | (+3) | 5 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | (+1) | 5 |
| 6 | Stade Renard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 7 | (-3) | 4 |
| 7 | Colombe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | (+2) | 3 |
| 8 | Cotonsport Garoua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 3 |
| 9 | Aigle Moungo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 3 |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 2 |
| 11 | Dynamo Douala | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 2 |
| 12 | Union Abong Mbang | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 6 | (-4) | 2 |
| 13 | Gazelle Garoua | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | (-2) | 1 |
| 14 | PWD Bamenda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | (-3) | 1 |
1st place - CAF Champions League
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aigle Royal Menoua | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 1 | |
| 2. | Panthere Bangangte | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | Victoria Un. Limbe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | Unisport Bafang | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | Canon Yaounde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | |
| 6. | Stade Renard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 7. | Colombe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | Cotonsport Garoua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 9. | Aigle Moungo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | APEJES Academy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 11. | Dynamo Douala | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 12. | Union Abong Mbang | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 13. | Gazelle Garoua | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 14. | PWD Bamenda | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 0 | |
Victoria United Limbe
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Gazelle Garoua | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.10.2026 | Unisport Bafang | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | Aigle Moungo | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.06.2026 | Canon Yaounde | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.06.2026 | Stade Renard | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.06.2026 | Fortuna Mfou | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.06.2026 | Panthere Bangangte | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.06.2026 | Fauve Azur Elite | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 31.05.2026 | Colombe | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.05.2026 | Unisport Bafang | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 |
Cotonsport Garoua
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Dynamo Douala | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | Canon Yaounde | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.06.2026 | Gazelle Garoua | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.06.2026 | Unisport Bafang | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.06.2026 | Canon Yaounde | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.06.2026 | Dynamo Douala | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.06.2026 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 27.05.2026 | Panthere Bangangte | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.05.2026 | Stade Renard | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 14.05.2026 | Fortuna Mfou | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.2026 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.02.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.05.2025 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 29.01.2025 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 12.04.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 10.12.2023 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 08.10.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 03.07.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2003 | |||
| 16.02.2003 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2003 | |||
| 11.08.2002 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2002 | |||
| 31.03.2002 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Cameroon 1 | 2002 |
| Victoria United Limbe | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:16 | (-3) | 29 | 1,18 | 1,45 | 2,64 | 5 | 6 | 45:55 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | (+4) | 16 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 2,67 | 2 | 4 | 33:67 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | (-7) | 13 | 0,60 | 2,00 | 2,60 | 3 | 2 | 60:40 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments