Argentina, Primera Division - Torneo Clausura Nestor Kirchner

Tables: Main Goals Relegation table Aggregate Table


Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Velez Sarsfield 19 12 3 4 36 : 17 (+19) 39
2 Lanus 19 10 5 4 29 : 16 (+13) 35
3 Godoy Cruz 19 10 4 5 33 : 28 (+5) 34
4 Olimpo 19 8 6 5 28 : 23 (+5) 30
5 Arg. Juniors 19 7 9 3 16 : 11 (+5) 30
6 Independiente 19 7 8 4 30 : 20 (+10) 29
7 Boca Juniors 19 7 7 5 24 : 22 (+2) 28
8 Banfield 19 7 6 6 24 : 24 (0) 27
9 River Plate 19 6 8 5 15 : 15 (0) 26
10 Arsenal Sarandi 19 6 7 6 25 : 22 (+3) 25
11 Tigre 19 6 7 6 25 : 26 (-1) 25
12 All Boys 19 7 4 8 14 : 19 (-5) 25
13 Estudiantes LP 19 6 6 7 18 : 19 (-1) 24
14 San Lorenzo 19 5 8 6 19 : 17 (+2) 23
15 Racing Club 19 7 2 10 25 : 26 (-1) 23
16 Colon 19 6 3 10 20 : 27 (-7) 21
17 Quilmes 19 5 5 9 24 : 27 (-3) 20
18 Gimnasia La Plata 19 3 9 7 19 : 25 (-6) 18
19 Newells Old Boys 19 4 4 11 16 : 32 (-16) 16
20 Huracan B.Aires 19 3 5 11 18 : 42 (-24) 14
Velez Sarsfield - Copa Libertadores 2012
Velez Sarsfield (1st place in the Aggregate Table), Estudiantes (2nd place in the Aggregate Table), Godoy Cruz (3rd place in the Aggregate Table), Lanus (4th place in the Aggregate Table), Arsenal Sarandi (5th place in the Aggregate Table), Argentinos Juniors (7th place in the Aggregate Table) and Independiente (as defending champion) - Copa Sudamericana 2011
River Plate (6th place in the Aggregate Table) is ineligible for the Copa Sudamericana since they will be participating in the promotion/relegation playoffs following the 2010-11 season.

Quilmes was relegated to 2nd level, as the bottom team in the Relegation Table.
River Plate will play in the relegation/promotion playoffs.
Since Huracan and Gimnasia (La Plata) finished with the same relegation co-efficient at the dividing line, a one-match playoff will be held to determine who will play in the relegation/promotion playoffs and who will be directly relegated to the 2nd level.
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Velez Sarsfield 10 8 0 2 19 : 6 24 9 4 3 2 17 : 11 15
2. Lanus 10 6 3 1 18 : 7 21 9 4 2 3 11 : 9 14
3. Godoy Cruz 9 5 1 3 14 : 12 16 10 5 3 2 19 : 16 18
4. Olimpo 10 2 5 3 13 : 14 11 9 6 1 2 15 : 9 19
5. Arg. Juniors 10 2 6 2 6 : 7 12 9 5 3 1 10 : 4 18
6. Independiente 10 4 4 2 22 : 11 16 9 3 4 2 8 : 9 13
7. Boca Juniors 9 3 4 2 11 : 12 13 10 4 3 3 13 : 10 15
8. Banfield 9 3 4 2 14 : 13 13 10 4 2 4 10 : 11 14
9. River Plate 10 3 3 4 10 : 11 12 9 3 5 1 5 : 4 14
10. Arsenal Sarandi 9 4 4 1 15 : 8 16 10 2 3 5 10 : 14 9
11. Tigre 10 4 3 3 10 : 9 15 9 2 4 3 15 : 17 10
12. All Boys 9 4 2 3 6 : 7 14 10 3 2 5 8 : 12 11
13. Estudiantes LP 10 2 3 5 8 : 14 9 9 4 3 2 10 : 5 15
14. San Lorenzo 9 2 3 4 10 : 11 9 10 3 5 2 9 : 6 14
15. Racing Club 9 3 0 6 13 : 14 9 10 4 2 4 12 : 12 14
16. Colon 10 2 1 7 8 : 15 7 9 4 2 3 12 : 12 14
17. Quilmes 9 2 3 4 11 : 11 9 10 3 2 5 13 : 16 11
18. Gimnasia La Plata 9 2 3 4 9 : 12 9 10 1 6 3 10 : 13 9
19. Newells Old Boys 9 3 3 3 10 : 12 12 10 1 1 8 6 : 20 4
20. Huracan B.Aires 10 3 3 4 10 : 15 12 9 0 2 7 8 : 27 2
18+ gambleaware.co.uk