Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Atletico Cerro - Racing Montevideo
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 22:00 | Montevideo City Torque-Cerro Largo | 1.59 | 3.50 | 5.65 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:00 | Danubio-Penarol | 4.85 | 3.20 | 1.76 | 1.55 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 21:00 | Dep. Maldonado-Mont. Wanderers | 2.04 | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 13:00 | Atletico Cerro-Racing Montevideo | 4.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.48 | 2.45 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 16:00 | Central Espanol-Defensor Sport. | 3.15 | 2.95 | 2.30 | 1.54 | 2.32 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 19:30 | Nacional Mont.-Juventud LP | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 1.89 | 1.81 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 22:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Boston River | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.05 | 1.74 | 1.98 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Albion-Progreso | 2.02 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 1.64 | 2.12 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Atletico Cerro
Racing Montevideo
- Racing Montevideo hasn't lost last 4 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
- Sum of goals on Racing Montevideo matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 4.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.48 | 2.45 | |
| Average odds | 4.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.48 | 2.45 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool Mont. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 1 | (+9) | 10 |
| 2 | Montevideo City Torque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | (+7) | 9 |
| 3 | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | (+3) | 8 |
| 4 | Boston River | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | (+2) | 8 |
| 5 | Juventud LP | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Mont. Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 7 |
| 8 | Nacional Mont. | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 6 |
| 9 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | (0) | 5 |
| 10 | Cerro Largo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | (0) | 4 |
| 11 | Penarol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 4 |
| 12 | Progreso | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | (-3) | 3 |
| 13 | Central Espanol | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | (-4) | 3 |
| 14 | Danubio | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | (-2) | 2 |
| 15 | Defensor Sport. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 9 | (-7) | 1 |
| 16 | Albion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 0 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Liverpool Mont. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | Montevideo City Torque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | Racing Montevideo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | Boston River | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | Juventud LP | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | Mont. Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | Nacional Mont. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 9. | Dep. Maldonado | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 10. | Cerro Largo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 11. | Penarol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 12. | Progreso | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 13. | Central Espanol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 14. | Danubio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 15. | Defensor Sport. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 16. | Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
Atletico Cerro
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Boston River | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Albion | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Danubio | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.08.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.07.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.06.2026 | Penarol | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 29.05.2026 | Cerro Largo | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Racing Montevideo
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Oriental La Paz | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 31.08.2026 | Albion | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Danubio | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Boston River | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.07.2026 | Penarol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 06.06.2026 | Central Espanol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.05.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 08.03.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.01.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay, LC | 2026 | |||
| 10.08.2025 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 08.02.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 20.10.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 19.04.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 07.12.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 25.06.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 15.05.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 28.08.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2022 | |||
| 05.06.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2022 | |||
| 14.10.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2021 | |||
| 30.06.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2021 | |||
| 14.09.2019 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 28.07.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 17.02.2019 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 23.09.2018 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 06.06.2018 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 01.04.2018 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 19.08.2017 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 28.05.2017 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 04.02.2017 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 30.10.2016 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2016 | |||
| 04.06.2016 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 06.12.2015 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 22.02.2015 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 24.08.2014 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 01.03.2014 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 22.09.2013 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 31.03.2013 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 06.10.2012 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 03.06.2012 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 04.12.2011 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 06.03.2011 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 26.09.2010 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 02.05.2010 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 13.12.2009 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 26.07.2009 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 03.05.2009 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 09.11.2008 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 12.05.2007 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 14.11.2006 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2006/2007 |
| Atletico Cerro | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 50:46 | (+4) | 96 | 1,16 | 1,07 | 2,23 | 24 | 19 | 56:44 |
| Home | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 21:23 | (-2) | 44 | 0,91 | 1,00 | 1,91 | 15 | 8 | 65:35 |
| Away | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 29:23 | (+6) | 52 | 1,45 | 1,15 | 2,60 | 9 | 11 | 45:55 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments