Matches by date
Matches by competition
Belgium, Belgium 1
Club Brugge - Anderlecht
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11. (Wed) | 19:30 | Kortrijk-Mechelen | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 06.11. (Fri) | 19:45 | Standard-SK Beveren | 1.84 | 3.75 | 3.85 | 2.22 | 1.59 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 15:00 | Westerlo-Sporting Charleroi | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.35 | 2.35 | 1.54 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 17:15 | Heverlee Leuven-Mechelen | 2.28 | 3.35 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.73 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 19:45 | RAAL La Louviere-Cercle Brugge | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 07.11. (Sat) | 19:45 | Royal Antwerp-Lommel SK | 1.86 | 3.95 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.47 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 12:30 | Club Brugge-Anderlecht | 1.55 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 2.90 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 15:00 | Gent-Kortrijk | 1.37 | 4.65 | 7.90 | 2.08 | 1.68 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 17:30 | Union Saint Gilloise-Racing Genk | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.45 | 2.32 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 08.11. (Sun) | 18:15 | Sint Truiden-Zulte Waregem | 1.77 | 3.85 | 4.05 | 2.35 | 1.54 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Club Brugge
Anderlecht
- Club Brugge has won 6 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Anderlecht matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Belgium 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.55 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 2.90 | 1.36 | |
| Average odds | 1.55 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 2.90 | 1.36 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | : | 8 | (+18) | 27 |
| 2 | Union Saint Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | : | 7 | (+22) | 26 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | : | 6 | (+13) | 25 |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | : | 12 | (+9) | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | : | 11 | (+2) | 19 |
| 6 | Racing Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | : | 14 | (+4) | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 11 | (+2) | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | : | 25 | (0) | 14 |
| 9 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | : | 16 | (-1) | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | : | 16 | (-4) | 11 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | : | 22 | (-6) | 10 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | : | 20 | (-7) | 10 |
| 13 | Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | : | 17 | (-7) | 9 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | : | 17 | (-7) | 9 |
| 15 | Sint Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | : | 21 | (-3) | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | : | 23 | (-10) | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | : | 22 | (-9) | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | : | 19 | (-16) | 4 |
1st place - Champions League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League (Round 3)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League (play off round)
3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League (Round 3)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League (play off round)
3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 3 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 5 | 12 | |
| 2. | Union Saint Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | : | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | : | 4 | 15 | |
| 3. | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 2 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | Sporting Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 12 | |
| 5. | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | Racing Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | : | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 9 | 8 | |
| 8. | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | : | 14 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 11 | 6 | |
| 9. | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 12 | 4 | |
| 10. | Zulte Waregem | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | : | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | 5 | |
| 11. | Royal Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | : | 11 | 3 | |
| 12. | SK Beveren | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 15 | 1 | |
| 13. | Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 14. | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 2 | |
| 15. | Sint Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | 4 | |
| 16. | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | : | 15 | 0 | |
| 17. | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | : | 12 | 2 | |
| 18. | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | : | 11 | 1 | |
Club Brugge
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Zulte Waregem | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.10.2026 | Sint Truiden | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.10.2026 | Racing Lens | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Champions League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.10.2026 | Sporting Lokeren | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.10.2026 | Inter | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Champions League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | RAAL La Louviere | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Racing Genk | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Royal Antwerp | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.09.2026 | Aston Villa | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Champions League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Lommel SK | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 |
Anderlecht
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Westerlo | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.10.2026 | Gent | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.10.2026 | Jagiellonia | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | Beerschot | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.10.2026 | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Cercle Brugge | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Zulte Waregem | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Mechelen | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Racing Genk | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Club Brugge | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 87 | 31 | 27 | 29 | 124:120 | (+4) | 244 | 1,43 | 1,38 | 2,80 | 38 | 49 | 44:56 |
| Home | 43 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 77:50 | (+27) | 127 | 1,79 | 1,16 | 2,95 | 15 | 28 | 35:65 |
| Away | 44 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 47:70 | (-23) | 117 | 1,07 | 1,59 | 2,66 | 23 | 21 | 52:48 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments