Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uganda, Uganda 1
Kampala Capital City Authority - Maroons
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | BIDCO Bul-SC Villa | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 1.46 | 2.40 | (1) |
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | NEC Kampala-UPDF | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.10 | 1.71 | 1.93 | (1) |
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | Police Jinja-Kitara | 2.85 | 2.80 | 2.38 | 1.44 | 2.45 | (1) |
| 04.11. (Wed) | 13:00 | Kataka-URA | 3.25 | 2.95 | 2.08 | 1.51 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 04.11. (Wed) | 13:00 | KCCA-Maroons | 1.82 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 2.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Kampala Capital City Authority
(Kampala City Council)
Maroons
- Kampala Capital City Authority hasn't lost last 6 matches in the Uganda 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.82 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 2.45 | |
| Average odds | 1.82 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 2.45 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Villa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | : | 4 | (+14) | 21 |
| 2 | NEC Kampala | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | : | 5 | (+13) | 20 |
| 3 | BIDCO Bul | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | : | 5 | (+11) | 20 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 16 |
| 5 | KCCA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 6 | (+3) | 16 |
| 6 | Police Jinja | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | : | 12 | (-3) | 14 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 12 | (-3) | 13 |
| 8 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 4 | (+9) | 11 |
| 9 | Maroons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 8 | (+5) | 11 |
| 10 | Kitara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | (+3) | 11 |
| 11 | URA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | : | 10 | (-3) | 10 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | : | 9 | (-2) | 8 |
| 13 | UPDF | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 7 | (-3) | 8 |
| 14 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | : | 19 | (-14) | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | : | 21 | (-14) | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi Homeboyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | : | 12 | (-10) | 1 |
1st place - CAF Champions League
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SC Villa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 2. | NEC Kampala | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | 10 | |
| 3. | BIDCO Bul | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 7 | |
| 4. | Entebbe UPPC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 9 | |
| 5. | KCCA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 6. | Police Jinja | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 7 | |
| 7. | Blacks Power | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | Vipers Wakiso Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 9. | Maroons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | |
| 10. | Kitara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 8 | |
| 11. | URA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 12. | Express | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 13. | UPDF | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 14. | Mbarara City | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 15. | Lugazi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 16. | Ntugasaze | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 13 | 0 | |
| 17. | Kataka | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 18. | Kigezi Homeboyz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | |
Kampala Capital City Authority
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Mbarara City | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.10.2026 | Lugazi | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.10.2026 | Ntugasaze | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | URA | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | Kataka | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.09.2026 | Kigezi Homeboyz | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | Express | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | NEC Kampala | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Mbarara City | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.05.2026 | URA | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Maroons
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.2026 | Entebbe UPPC | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.10.2026 | Kataka | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.10.2026 | Lugazi | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.09.2026 | UPDF | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.09.2026 | Blacks Power | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Ntugasaze | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | URA | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Lugazi | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.05.2026 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.2026 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.01.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.03.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 31.10.2024 | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 18.05.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 03.10.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 01.04.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 28.10.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 04.02.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 22.10.2019 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 04.05.2019 | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 01.12.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 12.04.2018 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 12.09.2017 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2017/2018 |
| Kampala Capital City Authority | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 23:8 | (+15) | 31 | 1,64 | 0,57 | 2,21 | 8 | 6 | 57:43 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18:5 | (+13) | 23 | 2,57 | 0,71 | 3,29 | 2 | 5 | 29:71 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5:3 | (+2) | 8 | 0,71 | 0,43 | 1,14 | 6 | 1 | 86:14 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments