Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uganda, Uganda 1
NEC Kampala - Uganda Peoples Defence Force
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | BIDCO Bul-SC Villa | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.47 | 1.45 | 2.45 | (1) |
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | NEC Kampala-UPDF | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.10 | 1.71 | 1.93 | (1) |
| 03.11. (Tue) | 13:00 | Police Jinja-Kitara | 2.85 | 2.80 | 2.38 | 1.44 | 2.45 | (1) |
| 04.11. (Wed) | 13:00 | Kataka-URA | 3.25 | 2.95 | 2.08 | 1.51 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 04.11. (Wed) | 17:00 | KCCA-Maroons | 1.82 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 1.44 | 2.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
NEC Kampala
Uganda Peoples Defence Force
- Uganda Peoples Defence Force played last 5 matches without draw in the Uganda 1.
- Sum of goals on Uganda Peoples Defence Force matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the Uganda 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.10 | 1.71 | 1.93 | |
| Average odds | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.10 | 1.71 | 1.93 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Villa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | : | 4 | (+14) | 21 |
| 2 | NEC Kampala | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | : | 5 | (+13) | 20 |
| 3 | BIDCO Bul | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | : | 5 | (+11) | 20 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 16 |
| 5 | KCCA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 6 | (+3) | 16 |
| 6 | Police Jinja | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | : | 12 | (-3) | 14 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 12 | (-3) | 13 |
| 8 | Vipers Wakiso Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 4 | (+9) | 11 |
| 9 | Maroons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 8 | (+5) | 11 |
| 10 | Kitara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | (+3) | 11 |
| 11 | URA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | : | 10 | (-3) | 10 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | : | 9 | (-2) | 8 |
| 13 | UPDF | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 7 | (-3) | 8 |
| 14 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | : | 19 | (-14) | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | : | 21 | (-14) | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi Homeboyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | : | 12 | (-10) | 1 |
1st place - CAF Champions League
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Cup winner - CAF Confederation Cup
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | SC Villa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 2. | NEC Kampala | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | 10 | |
| 3. | BIDCO Bul | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 7 | |
| 4. | Entebbe UPPC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 9 | |
| 5. | KCCA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 6. | Police Jinja | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 7 | |
| 7. | Blacks Power | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | Vipers Wakiso Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 9. | Maroons | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | |
| 10. | Kitara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 8 | |
| 11. | URA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 12. | Express | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 13. | UPDF | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 14. | Mbarara City | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 15. | Lugazi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 16. | Ntugasaze | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 13 | 0 | |
| 17. | Kataka | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 18. | Kigezi Homeboyz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | : | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | |
NEC Kampala
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Blacks Power | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.10.2026 | Ntugasaze | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.10.2026 | BIDCO Bul | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.10.2026 | Kigezi Homeboyz | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.10.2026 | Express | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.09.2026 | URA | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Mbarara City | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Lugazi | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | KCCA | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | Calvary | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Uganda Peoples Defence Force
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Kitara | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.10.2026 | URA | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.10.2026 | BIDCO Bul | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.10.2026 | Express | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.09.2026 | Maroons | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.09.2026 | Police Jinja | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Entebbe UPPC | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Kataka | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.05.2026 | SC Villa | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.05.2026 | Calvary | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.12.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 24.09.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 13.02.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 20.10.2023 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uganda 1 | 2023/2024 |
| NEC Kampala | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:2 | (+4) | 8 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 1,33 | 5 | 1 | 83:17 |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | (+4) | 4 | 1,33 | 0,00 | 1,33 | 3 | 0 | 100:0 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | (0) | 4 | 0,67 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 2 | 1 | 67:33 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments