Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Montevideo City Torque - Cerro Largo
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 22:00 | Montevideo City Torque-Cerro Largo | 1.59 | 3.50 | 5.65 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:00 | Danubio-Penarol | 4.85 | 3.20 | 1.76 | 1.55 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 21:00 | Dep. Maldonado-Mont. Wanderers | 2.04 | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 13:00 | Atletico Cerro-Racing Montevideo | 4.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.48 | 2.45 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 16:00 | Central Espanol-Defensor Sport. | 3.15 | 2.95 | 2.30 | 1.54 | 2.32 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 19:30 | Nacional Mont.-Juventud LP | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 1.89 | 1.81 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 22:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Boston River | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.05 | 1.74 | 1.98 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Albion-Progreso | 2.02 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 1.64 | 2.12 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Montevideo City Torque
Cerro Largo
- Cerro Largo hasn’t won 4 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Cerro Largo matches was between 0 and 2 in last 4 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.59 | 3.50 | 5.65 | 1.67 | 2.07 | |
| Average odds | 1.59 | 3.50 | 5.65 | 1.67 | 2.07 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool Mont. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 1 | (+9) | 10 |
| 2 | Montevideo City Torque | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | (+7) | 9 |
| 3 | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | (+3) | 8 |
| 4 | Boston River | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | (+2) | 8 |
| 5 | Juventud LP | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Mont. Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 7 |
| 8 | Nacional Mont. | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 6 |
| 9 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | (0) | 5 |
| 10 | Cerro Largo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | (0) | 4 |
| 11 | Penarol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | (0) | 4 |
| 12 | Progreso | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | (-3) | 3 |
| 13 | Central Espanol | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | (-4) | 3 |
| 14 | Danubio | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | (-2) | 2 |
| 15 | Defensor Sport. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 9 | (-7) | 1 |
| 16 | Albion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 0 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Liverpool Mont. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | Montevideo City Torque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | Racing Montevideo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | Boston River | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | Juventud LP | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | Mont. Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | Nacional Mont. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 9. | Dep. Maldonado | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 10. | Cerro Largo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 11. | Penarol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | |
| 12. | Progreso | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | |
| 13. | Central Espanol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 14. | Danubio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 15. | Defensor Sport. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 16. | Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
Montevideo City Torque
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Danubio | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.08.2026 | Penarol | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.08.2026 | Tigre | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Juventud LP | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.08.2026 | Tigre | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | Danubio | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.07.2026 | Juventud LP | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Cerro Largo
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.08.2026 | Plaza Colonia | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Juventud LP | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Penarol | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 25.07.2026 | Central Espanol | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 13.07.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 08.06.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 29.05.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 14.01.2026 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay, LC | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 25.03.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 04.11.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 27.03.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 31.07.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 05.02.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 29.11.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2021 | |||
| 15.08.2021 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2021 | |||
| 01.03.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 23.10.2020 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 04.09.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 |
| Montevideo City Torque | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | (+4) | 30 | 1,31 | 1,00 | 2,31 | 7 | 6 | 54:46 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | (+2) | 14 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 3 | 3 | 50:50 |
| Away | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | (+2) | 16 | 1,29 | 1,00 | 2,29 | 4 | 3 | 57:43 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments