Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 1 - Part 1
Universitatea Cluj - Otelul
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 17:30 | CFR 1907 Cluj-Farul | 1.90 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 1.95 | 1.76 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 12:00 | Botosani-Sepsi OSK | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | UTA Arad-Csikszereda | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.85 | 1.82 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 17:30 | Dinamo Bucuresti-FCSB | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.87 | 1.83 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 12:00 | Petrolul Ploesti-Corvinul | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 17:30 | Otelul-Rapid Bucuresti | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.47 | 1.71 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 14:30 | Voluntari-Arges Pitesti | 3.05 | 2.90 | 2.28 | 1.53 | 2.30 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 17:30 | CSU Craiova-Universitatea Cluj | 1.57 | 3.85 | 4.70 | 2.15 | 1.61 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Arges Pitesti-Botosani | 2.10 | 2.95 | 3.25 | 1.55 | 2.20 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Corvinul-CSU Craiova | 3.45 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.76 | 1.87 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Csikszereda-Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.95 | 3.15 | 1.80 | 1.63 | 2.05 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Farul-UTA Arad | 1.99 | 3.15 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | FCSB-Petrolul Ploesti | 1.43 | 3.95 | 5.65 | 2.05 | 1.63 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Rapid Bucuresti-Voluntari | 1.45 | 3.75 | 5.85 | 1.87 | 1.76 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Sepsi OSK-CFR 1907 Cluj | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.61 | 2.08 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 19:00 | Universitatea Cluj-Otelul | 1.80 | 3.05 | 4.05 | 1.54 | 2.22 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Universitatea Cluj
Otelul
- Universitatea Cluj played last 6 matches without draw in the Romania 1 - Part 1.
- Sum of goals on Universitatea Cluj matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.80 | 3.05 | 4.05 | 1.54 | 2.22 | |
| Average odds | 1.80 | 3.05 | 4.05 | 1.54 | 2.22 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | : | 5 | (+9) | 14 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 12 |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploesti | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 10 | (-3) | 12 |
| 4 | CSU Craiova | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 11 |
| 5 | FCSB | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 11 |
| 6 | Farul | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 10 |
| 7 | Sepsi OSK | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 10 |
| 8 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | (-1) | 10 |
| 9 | Corvinul | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 10 |
| 10 | Otelul | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 10 |
| 11 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 9 |
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 9 |
| 13 | Botosani | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 7 |
| 14 | UTA Arad | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | (-4) | 6 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | : | 18 | (-11) | 5 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | : | 13 | (-9) | 1 |
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 5 | |
| 2. | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 5 | |
| 3. | Petrolul Ploesti | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | CSU Craiova | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | FCSB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | Farul | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 7. | Sepsi OSK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 5 | |
| 8. | Arges Pitesti | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 9. | Corvinul | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | Otelul | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 11. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | 3 | |
| 12. | Universitatea Cluj | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 13. | Botosani | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 14. | UTA Arad | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 15. | Voluntari | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 12 | 0 | |
| 16. | Csikszereda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 8 | 0 | |
Universitatea Cluj
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.08.2026 | UTA Arad | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.08.2026 | Botosani | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | Brann | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | Brann | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.07.2026 | Farul | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | Dynamo Kiev | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Europa League | 2026/2027 |
Otelul
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Voluntari | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.08.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | CSU Craiova | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | UTA Arad | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.07.2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.05.2026 | Petrolul Ploesti | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Farul | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Universitatea Cluj | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 28:22 | (+6) | 50 | 1,22 | 0,96 | 2,17 | 14 | 9 | 61:39 |
| Home | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:5 | (+10) | 20 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 7 | 3 | 70:30 |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:17 | (-4) | 30 | 1,00 | 1,31 | 2,31 | 7 | 6 | 54:46 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments