Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Albion - Montevideo City Torque
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:00 | Atletico Cerro-Cerro Largo | 2.32 | 2.95 | 3.15 | 1.51 | 2.38 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 13:00 | Progreso-Juventud LP | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 16:00 | Racing Montevideo-Mont. Wanderers | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 19:00 | Boston River-Defensor Sport. | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 13:00 | Albion-Montevideo City Torque | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Danubio-Central Espanol | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 21:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Penarol | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 23:00 | Nacional Mont.-Dep. Maldonado | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Albion
Montevideo City Torque
- Albion played last 10 matches without draw in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
- Sum of goals on Montevideo City Torque matches was between 0 and 2 in last 4 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | |
| Average odds | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 10 | (+10) | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 8 | (+10) | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol (-1) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Mont. | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 20 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 6 | (+8) | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud LP | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 17 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 17 |
| 8 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 14 | (-1) | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Montevideo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sport. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 7 |
| 14 | Albion | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | : | 18 | (-8) | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 5 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | Penarol (-1) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | Nacional Mont. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | Juventud LP | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | |
| 8. | Mont. Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Progreso | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 10. | Boston River | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 11. | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 12. | Defensor Sport. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 13. | Danubio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 1 | |
Albion
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Cerro Largo | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 28.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Juventud LP | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | River Plate M. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Penarol | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Progreso | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | Progreso | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 31.08.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Montevideo City Torque
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Atletico Mineiro | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | Danubio | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 05.10.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.09.2026 | Penarol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 27.09.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 24.09.2026 | Atenas | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 21.09.2026 | Central Espanol | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Cienciano | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2026 | |||
| 14.09.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Cienciano | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 21.09.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2024 | |||
| 05.06.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2024 | |||
| 03.09.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 08.07.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 28.02.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 |
| Albion | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | (+4) | 16 | 1,43 | 0,86 | 2,29 | 3 | 4 | 43:57 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | (+2) | 8 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 2,00 | 2 | 2 | 50:50 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | (+2) | 8 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 2,67 | 1 | 2 | 33:67 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments